World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm CT
Stern 3rd
Hasselborg
Jones 4th
Muirhead
Kim 3rd
Homan
Tirinzoni 4th
Fleury
Yoshimura 4th
Carey
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 10th
Strouse
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma Final
Sinnett (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm CT
Stern 3rd
Hasselborg
Jones 4th
Muirhead
Kim 3rd
Homan
Tirinzoni 4th
Fleury
Yoshimura 4th
Carey
Central Time (CT)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
Central Time (CT)
M: Men's World Qualification Event
Lohja, Finland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
POL (Jasiecki) Final
JPN (Matsumura) (8)
CZE (Klima) Final
CHN (Zou) (10)
MEX (Tompkins) Final
ENG (Reed) (9)
RUS (Glukhov) Final
FIN (Pollanen) 12  (9)
Central European Time (CET)
W: Women's World Qualification Event
Lohja, Finland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
KOR (Gim) Final
NOR (Rorvik) (9)
TUR (Yildiz) Final
EST (Turmann) (10)
AUS (Wagner) Final
FIN (Virtaala) 13  (9)
ITA (Zappone) 11  Final
MEX (Camarena) (7)
Central European Time (CET)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, Wisconsin
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Jones 10th
Strouse
Central Time (CT)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, Wisconsin
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Tuma Final
Sinnett (7)
Central Time (CT)
D: Stu Sells Toronto Cricket Mixed Doubles Cashspiel
Toronto, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Carr Olmstead/Wai 10  Final
Pantel/Chandler (7)
Yan/Li 10  Final
Wood/Banyai (6)
Waye/Retchless 10  Final
Gill/Hewitt (8)
Holyoke/Willsey 13  Final
Robertson/Robertson (6)
Shipmaker/Aprile Final
Fan/Nan (5)
Liscumb/Liscumb Final
Bai/Xu (6)
Little/Lyon-Hatcher 11  Final
Song/Jeon (6)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
: Winter World Masters Games - Doubles
Innsbruck, Austria
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Schoepp/Schoepp  
Regza/Regza  
Beck/Beck  
Klange/Millikin  
Central European Time (CET)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, Austria
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
Central European Time (CET)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, Newfoundland / Labrador
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
Newfoundland Time (NT)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
Eastern Time (ET)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Eastern Time (ET)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, Arizona
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: California State Women's Club Championship
Tempe, Arizona
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Altus  
Rockwell  
Mountain Time (MT)

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm CT
Stern 3rd
Hasselborg
Jones 4th
Muirhead
Kim 3rd
Homan
Tirinzoni 4th
Fleury
Yoshimura 4th
Carey
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 10th
Strouse
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma Final
Sinnett (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑