World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:30pm MT
Vaughan Final
Scheidegger (10)
Walker Final
Sherrer (8)
Rocque Final
Kaufman (9)
Hilker 10  Final
Skrlik (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 10  Final
Hill (9)
Munroe Final
Balsdon (10)
Fournier 11  Final
Ferland (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Girard 12  (8)
Lavoie Final
Davies (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
D: Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup
Gavle, Sweden
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Sundberg/Magnusson  
Perret/Rios  
Schack/Palmelund  
Huppi/Weiss  
Noreen/Noreen  
Berg/Berg  
Kauste/Kauste  
Paszek/Paszek  
Central European Time (CET)
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
Langley, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
QC (Gauthier) Final
SK (Thevenot) (8)
NU (Pinksen) 11  Final
YK (Scoffin) (9)
PEI (Ferguson) Final
BC (Buchy) 11  (9)
NL (Mitchell) Final
NB (Forsythe) (10)
Pacific Time (PT)
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
NB (Marin) 15  Final
NT (Kaeser) (8)
NS (Weagle) Final
BC (Sato) (10)
AB (Jacques) Final
MB (Walter) (EE)
QC (Cheal) Final
BC (Sato) (9)
Pacific Time (PT)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Vaughan Final
Scheidegger (10)
Walker Final
Sherrer (8)
Rocque Final
Kaufman (9)
Hilker 10  Final
Skrlik (9)
Mountain Time (MT)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Martel 10  Final
Hill (9)
Munroe Final
Balsdon (10)
Fournier 11  Final
Ferland (9)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Boisvert Final
Girard 12  (8)
Lavoie Final
Davies (10)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
Atlantic Time (AT)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
Atlantic Time (AT)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Default (ET)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Streifel  
Tisdale  
Englot  
Selzer  
Howard  
Williamson  
Schneider  
Fleming  
Central Time (CT)
C: Kisakallio Wheelchair Curling Cup
Kisakallio, Finland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:30pm MT
Vaughan Final
Scheidegger (10)
Walker Final
Sherrer (8)
Rocque Final
Kaufman (9)
Hilker 10  Final
Skrlik (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 10  Final
Hill (9)
Munroe Final
Balsdon (10)
Fournier 11  Final
Ferland (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Girard 12  (8)
Lavoie Final
Davies (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑