Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MIXED DOUBLES

WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: MIXED DOUBLES
Rankings Include Best 2 results this season plus % of last season's points.
Season: 2022-2023Go To This Week | <<<< >>>>
Rank Team LocationYTD   TOTAL   
1. Cheal/ChealQuebec53.3   100.0   
2. Barone/VeidemanisLatvia44.0   69.5   
3. Perret/RiosSwitzerland41.3   162.3   
4. Paulova/PaulCzech Republic39.8   164.1   
5. Roenning/BraendenNorway37.5   48.0   
6. Kaldvee/LillEstonia31.5   127.3   
7. Jean/WiseQuebec31.0   31.0   
8. Rupp/WunderlinSwitzerland30.3   175.6   
9. St-Georges/AsselinQuebec30.3   103.9   
10. Laplante/GibeauQuebec28.5   62.0   
11. Riley/MullenQuebec28.5   32.6   
12. Bouchard/CharestQuebec25.0   70.3   
13. Desjardins/DesjardinsQuebec25.0   108.4   
14. Papley/van AmsterdamAlberta24.8   53.0   
15. Bowles/MiddletonBritish Columbia24.0   24.0   
16. Jones/LaingOntario23.4   64.7   
17. Hersikorn/LaycockSaskatchewan23.1   75.8   
18. Zheng/PietrangeloOntario22.5   22.5   
19. Schoell/HarschGermany22.5   123.6   
20. Ebauyer/ZhumagozhaKazakhstan22.5   29.9   
21. Walker/MuyresAlberta22.5   58.8   
22. Wiksten/WikstenDenmark22.0   22.0   
23. Sanscartier/CaronQuebec22.0   35.5   
24. Martin/GriffithSaskatchewan21.1   92.6   
25. Armstrong/StewartSaskatchewan20.8   58.7   
26. Ramsfjell/RamsfjellNorway20.0   86.2   
27. Lavoie/Binette-LavoieQuebec17.0   17.0   
28. Schmid/RisiSwitzerland16.5   16.5   
29. Utochko/GaragulKazakhstan16.5   23.4   
30. Hueppi/WeissSwitzerland16.5   35.5   
31. Matsumura/TanidaJapan16.5   42.9   
32. Skaslien/NedregottenNorway15.0   204.4   
33. Springer/SpringerSaskatchewan13.8   42.6   
34. Damen/van AmsterdamAlberta13.1   13.1   
35. Tastemir/AlliyarKazakhstan12.8   17.3   
36. Ebauyer/KudaibergenovKazakhstan12.8   16.9   
37. Kleiter/KleiterSaskatchewan12.8   41.9   
38. Gray-Withers/GittisAlberta12.8   12.8   
39. Plouffe/PaquetteQuebec12.0   15.5   
40. Wilson/HorvathBritish Columbia11.0   11.0   
41. Broderson/KleibrinkAlberta10.9   43.7   
42. Just/DeisSaskatchewan9.4   45.8   
43. Pederson/FleckSaskatchewan9.1   9.1   
44. Kennedy/FieldSaskatchewan9.1   13.1   
45. Ackerman/GordonSaskatchewan9.1   12.8   
46. Clifford/YoungAlberta9.0   9.0   
47. Plett/MacaulayAlberta9.0   9.0   
48. Paterson/FollettNewfoundland / Labrador9.0   9.0   
49. Tremblay/LanoueQuebec8.6   57.8   
50. Wilson/ChesterBritish Columbia8.5   8.5   
51. Gushulak/PradeBritish Columbia8.5   8.5   
52. Fellmann/KovalchukQuebec7.5   17.4   
53. Tanguay/RobichaudQuebec7.1   10.7   
54. Artikbaev/AlliyarovaUzbekistan6.8   9.0   
55. Otaegi/UnanueSweden6.2   38.9   
56. Adams/RobichaudNew Brunswick4.1   65.4   
57. Kiemele/SingerOntario4.1   4.1   
58. Bomas/GosgensNetherlands3.8   3.8   
59. Ibragimov/ZhumabekKazakhstan3.4   4.8   
60. Alliyarova/KimKazakhstan3.4   7.8   
61. Regza/RegzaLatvia3.1   17.3   
62. Bailey/SipuraOntario2.3   9.1   
63. Chou/LiuChinese Taipei2.3   5.3   
64. Nedohin/HiebertAlberta2.3   7.6   
65. Hoag/BrydenSaskatchewan2.3   3.3   
66. Tabarina/TastemirKazakhstan2.3   2.3   
67. Wiens/NowellSaskatchewan2.3   2.3   
68. Kan/ZhumabekKorea2.3   2.3   
69. Cotter/CotterBritish Columbia2.3   18.2   
70. Zollinger/FahSwitzerland2.1   2.1   
71. Perron/LarocheQuebec2.1   2.1   
72. Pajasmaa/KeiserSwitzerland2.1   2.1   
73. Cottenoir/MartelQuebec2.1   20.1   
74. Kesslering/DrewitzSaskatchewan1.9   1.9   
75. Remeshylo/DerksenSaskatchewan1.9   4.8   
76. Wynter/SallajNew Brunswick1.5   7.8   
77. Maheux/CharbonneauQuebec1.5   1.5   
78. Woo/WenzekBritish Columbia1.5   1.5   
79. Durrant/BartlettBritish Columbia1.5   1.5   
80. Kumar/SkupnevskiyKazakhstan1.1   7.9   
81. Kolykhalova/IrjanovKazakhstan1.1   1.6   
82. Kalk/MacAlpineAlberta1.1   1.1   
83. McGillivray/MironBritish Columbia1.1   1.1   
84. Gill/HewittAustralia1.1   90.1   
85. Wytrychowski/DumontAlberta1.1   2.0   
86. Horton/MorissetteQuebec1.0   44.2   
87. Yachiw/RaymondSaskatchewan0.9   2.8   
88. Stremick/SutherlandSaskatchewan0.9   2.6   
89. Howard/MikushSaskatchewan0.9   0.9   
90. Wark/NerpinBritish Columbia0.8   1.7   
91. Mallett/JacksonOntario0.0   0.0   
92. Hackett/HackettUtah0.0   0.0   
93. Randell/LemieuxOntario0.0   0.0   
94. Drees/HeidenMinnesota0.0   0.0   
95. Grande/RibottaItaly0.0   0.0   
96. Barrette/BeaulieuQuebec0.0   0.0   
97. Benson/JacksonMichigan0.0   0.0   
98. Gargul/GirardQuebec0.0   1.7   
99. Kawleski/MunichNorth Dakota0.0   0.0   
100. Jurkute/RymeikisLithuania0.0   1.7   
101. Burghout/ThompsonOntario0.0   0.0   
102. MacCallum/AmesMinnesota0.0   1.9   
103. Fountain/KotColorado0.0   0.0   
104. Kotova/NikolovUkraine0.0   0.0   
105. Beirnes/ForsterOntario0.0   1.7   
106. Harrison/GardnerOntario0.0   0.0   
107. Nilsson/NilssonSweden0.0   0.0   
108. Sarbasbay/SakhiyevKazakhstan0.0   0.0   
109. Lebrun/ChartrandQuebec0.0   0.0   
110. Penney/PenneyOhio0.0   0.4   
111. Clifford/Rosenkrands SoeeDenmark0.0   0.0   
112. Bisson/TrudelQuebec0.0   0.0   
113. Hunnisett/BrackpoolEngland0.0   0.0   
114. Richardson/AcornBritish Columbia0.0   0.0   
115. Bradshaw/KizlykColorado0.0   0.0   
116. Kraft/KraftNorth Dakota0.0   0.0   
117. Cole/ColeNigeria0.0   0.3   
118. Farwell/TaylorColorado0.0   0.0   
119. Kalocsai/KalocsayHungary0.0   0.5   
120. Kim/JeongKorea0.0   0.0   
121. Hussain/HusainGuyana0.0   0.0   
122. Maroney/EllisonArizona0.0   0.0   
123. Libbus/LibbusAlberta0.0   0.0   
124. Holyoke/RyanOntario0.0   0.9   
125. McLaren/MechenbierColorado0.0   0.9   
126. Hufman/HufmanAlaska0.0   0.0   
127. Quintero/AbreuMexico0.0   0.6   
128. Hajduk/HoracekSlovakia0.0   0.7   
129. Ouellet/RousseauQuebec0.0   1.3   
130. Elmik/VlassovEstonia0.0   8.8   
131. Foster/FosterOntario0.0   22.9   
132. Sandham/CraigOntario0.0   22.3   
133. Lott/LottManitoba0.0   27.1   
134. Christensen/DropkinMinnesota0.0   29.4   
135. Madisson/KuknerEstonia0.0   30.5   
136. Englot/SchneiderSaskatchewan0.0   21.5   
137. Neil/McDonaldOntario0.0   19.6   
138. Geving/ShusterMinnesota0.0   17.4   
139. Moores/WheelerColorado0.0   18.1   
140. Cottrill/CottrillOntario0.0   18.4   
141. Santti/SanttiFinland0.0   19.5   
142. Tuck/TuckOntario0.0   35.5   
143. Anderson/StoperaMinnesota0.0   38.7   
144. Weagle/EppingOntario0.0   71.0   
145. Vestman/AhlbergSweden0.0   75.6   
146. Grandy/JanssenOntario0.0   77.1   
147. Persinger/PlysAlaska0.0   89.7   
148. Liscumb/LiscumbOntario0.0   69.7   
149. Wasylkiw/KoningsOntario0.0   66.7   
150. Immonen/SipilaFinland0.0   39.4   
151. Walczak/AugustyniakPoland0.0   39.6   
152. Carey/HodgsonManitoba0.0   47.7   
153. Hamilton/HamiltonWisconsin0.0   57.8   
154. Robertson/RobertsonOntario0.0   14.7   
155. Strouse/CasperMinnesota0.0   12.2   
156. Greenman/ZulianiOntario0.0   3.5   
157. Weeks/SteepOntario0.0   3.8   
158. Podoll/ParryNorth Dakota0.0   3.8   
159. Tonoli/MaganNetherlands0.0   4.7   
160. Allison/AllisonMissouri0.0   3.5   
161. Nickel/NickelWisconsin0.0   3.5   
162. Birr/BirrMinnesota0.0   2.3   
163. Roy/SonierQuebec0.0   2.5   
164. Davis/DavisOntario0.0   2.7   
165. Butler/ButlerOntario0.0   2.8   
166. Mullaney/SinnettMinnesota0.0   5.4   
167. Neron/FerlandQuebec0.0   5.8   
168. Chao/FowlerIllinois0.0   7.9   
169. Rohrbacher/ScebbiOhio0.0   8.9   
170. Kidd/KiddOntario0.0   9.1   
171. Gosselin/deWaardQuebec0.0   11.5   
172. King-Simpson/CroteauBritish Columbia0.0   7.8   
173. Anderson/RichardsonMinnesota0.0   7.3   
174. Lyburn/LyburnManitoba0.0   6.5   
175. Wilson/DowOntario0.0   6.8   
176. Cadorin/AinsleyOntario0.0   6.9   
177. Lipinska/DzikowskiPoland0.0   6.9   
178. Farrell/ThurstonMinnesota0.0   2.3   
View Last Season 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑