World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong 9th
Smeed
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard 7th
Reed
Deane 8th
Chang
Reimer 8th
McCrady
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

2020 World Team Rankings: MEN

Season: 2020-2021Go To This Week | <<<< >>>>
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: MEN
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 100% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Owen PurdyOntario0.0006.879
2. Simon GranbomSweden0.0006.816
3. Dustin MikushSaskatchewan0.0006.768
4. Dean HuerlimannSwitzerland0.0006.413
5. Christian BangerterSwitzerland0.0007.551
6. Darryl SoberingColorado0.0007.652
7. Mark PattersonOntario0.0008.330
8. Andrew GibsonNova Scotia0.0008.171
9. Luca RizzolliItaly0.0008.020
10. Alexandre FerlandQuebec0.0005.581
11. Jacob RahnAlberta0.0005.472
12. Sam MooibroekOntario0.0002.551
13. Zackary WiseQuebec0.0002.544
14. Daniel CasperMinnesota0.0002.506
15. Greg SmithNewfoundland / Labrador0.0002.486
16. Chihiro KonJapan0.0002.757
17. Stephen ImesOhio0.0003.999
18. Dale GoehringAlberta0.0005.318
19. Paul MoffattOntario0.0004.599
20. Mathias GennerAustria0.0004.104
21. Ryo OgiharaJapan0.0008.460
22. Nicholas ConnollyPennsylvania0.0008.471
23. Charley ThomasAlberta0.00020.695
24. Matthew ManuelNova Scotia0.00019.635
25. Graeme WeagleNova Scotia0.00018.175
26. Rene ComeauNew Brunswick0.00016.396
27. Yannick MartelQuebec0.00022.189
28. Brent MacDougallNova Scotia0.00023.525
29. Neil DangerfieldBritish Columbia0.00025.828
30. Robert DesjardinsQuebec0.00025.478
31. Colin ThomasNewfoundland / Labrador0.00024.964
32. Willhelm NaessNorway0.00014.517
33. Lukas HostmaelingenNorway0.00012.718
34. Kevin TumaMinnesota0.0009.544
35. Evan UglandNorway0.0008.978
36. Francois RobergeQuebec0.0008.952
37. Jan IseliSwitzerland0.00010.359
38. Benoit GagneQuebec0.00011.326
39. Jamie KingAlberta0.00012.542
40. Christian HeinimannSwitzerland0.00012.111
41. Klaudius HarschGermany0.00011.977
42. Ingebridt BjoernstadNorway0.0002.062
43. Landan RooneyOntario0.0002.020
44. Jennifer JonesManitoba0.0000.000
45. Naoki KonJapan0.0000.000
46. Jestyn MurphyOntario0.0000.000
47. Tom PruliereOntario0.0000.000
48. Jeremy HozjanNorth Carolina0.0000.000
49. Jacob DobsonOntario0.0000.000
50. Lindsay BertschAlberta0.0000.000
51. Kjetil BjoerkeNorway0.0000.000
52. Samuel BranconnierOntario0.0000.000
53. Sebastien SimardQuebec0.0000.000
54. Joseph SmithOntario0.0000.000
55. Harold WoodsNigeria0.0000.000
56. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba0.0000.000
57. Mike SigginsArizona0.000-0.666
58. Christer WibeNorway0.0000.000
59. Jonas WeissSwitzerland0.0000.000
60. Bryden TessierSaskatchewan0.0000.000
61. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland0.0000.000
62. Katelyn WasylkiwOntario0.0000.000
63. Matias EggenNorway0.0000.149
64. Yannick LessardQuebec0.0000.240
65. Wesley WendlingWisconsin0.0001.176
66. Johnson TaoAlberta0.0001.156
67. Tobias LinnebergNorway0.0001.122
68. Nicolai SommervoldNorway0.0001.122
69. Eskil VintervoldNorway0.0001.375
70. Mathias BraendenNorway0.0001.456
71. Sylvain BellavanceQuebec0.0001.964
72. Shun TanakaJapan0.0001.706
73. Kotaro NoguchiJapan0.0001.529
74. Greg InglisOntario0.0000.925
75. Raphael PatryQuebec0.0000.859
76. Darren HigginsPrince Edward Island0.0000.414
77. Andrew MansonAlberta0.0000.380
78. Johnny SandakerNorway0.0000.298
79. Tom BorgersenNorway0.0000.447
80. Jorn NordhagenNorway0.0000.505
81. Rune Steen HansenNorway0.0000.758
82. Connor KauffmanMinnesota0.0000.720
83. Jacob LambOntario0.0000.530
84. Ryan JacquesAlberta0.00027.067
85. Martin FerlandQuebec0.00028.390
86. Pat FerrisOntario0.000126.750
87. Jamie MurphyNova Scotia0.000121.284
88. Michael FournierQuebec0.000118.324
89. Tsuyoshi YamaguchiJapan0.000112.842
90. Thomas UlsrudNorway0.000129.877
91. Joel RetornazItaly0.000130.347
92. Jeremy HartyAlberta0.000141.724
93. Cameron BryceScotland0.000138.413
94. Jaap van DorpNetherlands0.000133.398
95. Vincent RobergeQuebec0.000112.591
96. Yusuke MorozumiJapan0.000110.898
97. Scott DunnamPennsylvania0.00083.049
98. Chad StevensNova Scotia0.00076.449
99. Magnus RamsfjellNorway0.00075.925
100. James GrattanNew Brunswick0.00068.637
101. Steve LaycockBritish Columbia0.000101.956
102. Sergei GlukhovRussia0.000102.341
103. Qiang ZouChina0.000106.111
104. Greg PersingerAlaska0.000103.436
105. Jan HessSwitzerland0.000102.537
106. Tyler TardiBritish Columbia0.000150.325
107. Scott McDonaldOntario0.000173.166
108. Mike McEwenManitoba0.000317.716
109. Niklas EdinSweden0.000304.835
110. Peter De CruzSwitzerland0.000289.135
111. Kevin KoeAlberta0.000277.610
112. Yannick SchwallerSwitzerland0.000330.558
113. Bruce MouatScotland0.000343.005
114. John EppingOntario0.000445.311
115. Brad GushueNewfoundland / Labrador0.000395.747
116. Brendan BottcherAlberta0.000347.977
117. Matt DunstoneSaskatchewan0.000254.711
118. Ross PatersonScotland0.000244.317
119. Colton FlaschSaskatchewan0.000196.835
120. Glenn HowardOntario0.000184.546
121. John ShusterMinnesota0.000181.864
122. Ross WhyteScotland0.000201.479
123. Yuta MatsumuraJapan0.000202.960
124. Jason GunnlaugsonManitoba0.000236.888
125. Korey DropkinMinnesota0.000215.440
126. Rich RuohonenAlabama0.000207.626
127. Andrin SchniderSwitzerland0.00066.689
128. Steffen WalstadNorway0.00066.612
129. Andrew SymondsNewfoundland / Labrador0.00040.400
130. Kelly KnappSaskatchewan0.00039.916
131. Sam SteepOntario0.00037.140
132. Rylan KleiterSaskatchewan0.00035.331
133. Mac CalwellOntario0.00041.565
134. Paul DexterNova Scotia0.00041.861
135. Alek BedardQuebec0.00042.690
136. Alek BedardQuebec0.00042.690
137. Shane LatimerOntario0.00042.220
138. Marco HoesliSwitzerland0.00035.278
139. Alexander LindstroemSweden0.00034.852
140. Brandon TippinOntario0.00030.252
141. Simon GempelerSwitzerland0.00029.177
142. Fredrik NymanSweden0.00028.887
143. Jean-Sebastien RoyQuebec0.00031.343
144. Travis ColterNova Scotia0.00031.890
145. Trent SkanesNewfoundland / Labrador0.00034.797
146. Mikkel KrauseDenmark0.00033.972
147. Ted AppelmanAlberta0.00033.744
148. Alek BedardQuebec0.00042.690
149. Luc VioletteMinnesota0.00045.459
150. Stuart ThompsonNova Scotia0.00059.999
151. Jed BrundidgeMinnesota0.00056.506
152. Bjorn JungenSwitzerland0.00056.076
153. Fraser ReidOntario0.00055.217
154. Scott JonesNew Brunswick0.00062.749
155. Daniel MagnussonSweden0.00063.427
156. John WillseyOntario0.00065.953
157. Mark KeanOntario0.00065.821
158. Sebastien RobillardBritish Columbia0.00064.667
159. Jan KlossnerSwitzerland0.00054.595
160. Alex ChampOntario0.00054.459
161. Glen KennedyAlberta0.00046.497
162. Rob AinsleyOntario0.00045.982
163. Dave EllisOntario0.00045.982
164. Jason CammOntario0.00047.225
165. Riley FensonMinnesota0.00049.386
166. Sixten TotzekGermany0.00052.322
167. Steven HowardSaskatchewan0.00050.544
168. Sandy MacEwanNorthern Ontario0.00050.188
169. Brad JacobsNorthern Ontario0.000483.766
View Last Season 
 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong 9th
Smeed
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard 7th
Reed
Deane 8th
Chang
Reimer 8th
McCrady
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑