Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oom2009_81_standings.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/order_of_merit.php on line 60
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Kitazawa Final
Kanai (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Hirata Final
Abe (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:30pm CT
Knapp 2nd
Laycock  Watch Live Curling!
Hartung 2nd
Jacobson
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MEN

WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: MEN
Rankings Include Best results this season plus 0% of last season's points.

EventLocationDates SFM
  OCT Championships Oakville, ON Sep 8-13  TBD
  Baden Masters Baden, SUI Sep 11-13  3.9900
  September Shoot-Out Edmonton, AB Sep 17-20  3.3500
  AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, ON Sep 17-20  5.0000
  RCMP Fall Open Ottawa, ON Sep 23-27  TBD
  Radisson SAS Oslo Cup Oslo, NOR Sep 24-27  3.3100
  KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, ON Sep 24-27  2.5800
  Ingersoll Clash Ingersoll, ON Oct 1-4  0.5000
  Swiss Cup Basel Basel, SUI Oct 2-5  3.6800
  Twin Anchors Invitational Vernon, BC Oct 2-5  2.3500
  Westcoast Curling Classic New Westminster, BC Oct 9-12  5.0000
  Manitoba Lotteries Curling Classic Brandon, MB Oct 9-12  TBD
  Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic Medicine Hat, AB Oct 16-19  2.7500
  Bern Open Bern, SUI Oct 16-18  2.5700
  Barrie Cash Spiel Barrie, ON Oct 16-18  2.2000
  St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, MN Oct 16-19  0.7000
  World Cup of Curling Mississauga, ON Oct 22-25  FIXED
  Challenge Casino Lac Leamy Gatineau, QC Oct 22-25  3.1900
  Meyers Norris Penny Prairie Classic Portage la Prairie, MB Oct 23-26  4.2300
  Kamloops Crown of Curling Kamloops, BC Oct 23-26  1.8600
  Brampton Curling Classic Brampton, ON Oct 26-Nov 1  2.2900
  Cactus Pheasant Classic Brooks, AB Oct 29-Nov 1  5.0000
  Mount Lawn Gord Carroll Classic Whitby, ON Nov 5-8  3.9200
  Whites Drug Store Classic Swan River, MB Nov 6-9  1.7900
  Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, AB Nov 6-9  2.7700
  Lucerne Curling Trophy Lucerne, SUI Nov 12-15  2.6500
  Interlake Pharmacy Classic Stonewall, MB Nov 19-23  1.3000
  Sun Life Classic Brantford, ON Nov 20-23  5.0000
  Challenge Casino de Charlevoix Clermont, QC Nov 26-29  2.7800
  Brantford Nissan Classic Brantford, ON Nov 26-29  2.7000
  Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, SK Nov 27-30  4.1300
  TD Canada Trust Scugog Cup Port Perry, ON Nov 27-29  0.5000
  Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Aberdeen, SCO Dec 4-12  TBD
  Canadian Curling Trials Edmonton, AB Dec 6-13  TBD
  The National Guelph, ON Jan 6-10  FIXED
  Ramada Perth Masters Perth, SCO Jan 7-10  1.9000
  BDO Classic Canadian Open Winnipeg, MB Jan 20-24  FIXED
  Mens Curling Championship Napanee, ON Jan 25-31  TBD
  Boston Pizza Cup Olds, AB Feb 3-7  TBD
  SaskTel Mens Tankard Lumsden, SK Feb 10-14  TBD
  Safeway Championship Steinbach, SK Feb 10-14  2.2400
  2010 Winter Games Vancouver, BC Feb 16-27  TBD
  Tim Hortons Brier Halifax, NS Mar 6-14  TBD
  Bear Mountain Arena Classic Victoria, BC Mar 25-28  3.5000
  Capital One World Men's Curling Championship Cortina dAmpezzo, ITA Apr 3-10  TBD
  Grey Power Players' Championship Dawson Creek, BC Apr 13-18  FIXED

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Kitazawa Final
Kanai (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Hirata Final
Abe (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:30pm CT
Knapp 2nd
Laycock  Watch Live Curling!
Hartung 2nd
Jacobson
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑