World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim Final
Kovaleva (6)
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg 10  (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana  
Feltscher  
Wilson  
Witschonke  
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (7)
Rauhala Final
Sawiak (7)
Runciman Final
Kelba (8)
Dunkle Final
Lysons (8)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 8:00pm ET
Engelking Final
Bauer (7)
Wyatt Final
Burton (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Season: 2018-2019Go To This Week | <<<< >>>>
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: WOMEN
Rankings Include Best 5 results this season plus 70% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Anna HasselborgSweden257.728579.048
2. Rachel HomanOntario285.766546.372
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (77.306)
3. Jennifer JonesManitoba181.033506.898
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (30.923)
4. Kerri EinarsonManitoba259.480395.480
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (43.807)
5. Tracy FleuryManitoba160.296372.675
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (56.691)
6. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland183.516324.317
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (30.923)
7. Chelsea CareyAlberta161.101312.629
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (3.865)
8. Laura WalkerAlberta105.719310.379
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (30.923)
9. Satsuki FujisawaJapan123.965303.326
  >>> Pacific-Asia Curling Championships (15.362)
10. Darcy RobertsonManitoba157.894291.378
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (30.923)
11. Casey ScheideggerAlberta152.421288.472
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (3.865)
12. Nina RothUnited States87.278279.014
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (43.807)
13. Eve MuirheadScotland62.319276.842
14. Isabella WranaSweden133.905234.942
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (3.865)
15. Alli FlaxeyManitoba108.494231.343
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (3.865)
16. Jamie SinclairUnited States52.414211.633
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (3.865)
17. Sayaka YoshimuraJapan138.307201.487
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 (32.821)
18. EunJung KimKorea0.000195.941
19. Alina KovalevaRussia153.742191.144
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (20.019)
20. Elena SternSwitzerland136.882190.785
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 (44.756)
21. Jacqueline HarrisonOntario97.791172.095
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 (4.476)
22. Anna SidorovaRussia71.772169.363
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (10.919)
23. Binia FeltscherSwitzerland93.507168.915
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 (17.903)
24. Un-Chi GimKorea110.283160.990
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 (17.903)
25. Kelsey RocqueAlberta94.555154.980
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 (17.903)
26. Julie TippinOntario83.653152.423
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 (17.903)
27. Cory ChristensenUnited States39.942147.158
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (3.865)
28. Mary-Anne ArsenaultNova Scotia84.758145.422
29. Hollie DuncanOntario85.689136.505
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 (25.362)
30. Kristen StreifelSaskatchewan81.111129.430
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 (25.362)
31. Krista McCarvilleNorthern Ontario40.117124.828
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 (3.865)
32. Jennifer Clark-RouireManitoba83.229124.064
  >>> Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel (11.528)
33. Jestyn MurphyOntario75.570117.819
34. Anna KubeskovaCzech Republic64.983117.268
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (27.299)
35. Susan FroudOntario48.716116.695
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 (4.476)
36. Corryn BrownBritish Columbia84.946113.442
37. Penny BarkerSaskatchewan43.678108.394
38. Beth PetersonManitoba68.939107.828
  >>> Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel (20.344)
39. Barb SpencerManitoba53.022106.263
40. Chrissy CadorinOntario59.463105.158
41. Robyn SilvernagleSaskatchewan61.993104.295
42. Ursi HegnerSwitzerland80.609102.278
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (10.919)
43. Seina NakajimaJapan59.820100.700
44. Kristy WatlingManitoba70.32494.935
  >>> Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel (14.919)
45. Jo-Ann RizzoOntario34.17894.001
46. Jie MeiChina43.66291.242
47. Danielle InglisOntario42.63389.195
48. Yilun JiangChina74.95688.619
  >>> Pacific-Asia Curling Championships (11.870)
49. Jodi VaughanAlberta40.14086.248
  >>> Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic (10.736)
50. Diane GushulakBritish Columbia54.61585.738
51. Sarah WarkBritish Columbia69.89985.638
52. Irene SchoriSwitzerland38.04085.382
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (16.379)
53. Amber HollandSaskatchewan59.13380.876
54. Tori KoanaJapan51.36480.777
55. Kaitlyn JonesNova Scotia35.42174.495
56. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan48.89074.192
57. Suzanne BirtPrince Edward Island50.68972.364
58. Kourtney FesserSaskatchewan45.87771.879
  >>> Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic (18.945)
59. Jill BrothersNova Scotia19.05868.354
60. Kerry GalushaNorthwest Territories57.32467.816
  >>> Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic (0.947)
61. Ashley HowardSaskatchewan44.44667.015
62. Daniela JentschGermany29.38765.760
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (14.559)
63. Andrea CrawfordNew Brunswick36.52165.024
64. Kesa Van OschBritish Columbia15.31163.645
65. Anette NorbergSweden30.26663.389
66. Rhonda VarnesAlberta28.31563.263
  >>> Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic (10.736)
67. Katelyn WasylkiwOntario31.54462.655
68. Min Ji KimKorea50.35962.461
  >>> Pacific-Asia Curling Championships (20.948)
69. Courtney GeorgeMinnesota0.00062.185
70. Cathy AuldOntario44.08061.012
71. Karla ThompsonBritish Columbia44.45860.493
72. Candace ChisholmSaskatchewan31.10158.631
73. Kim SlatteryBritish Columbia34.11756.532
74. Julie McEvoyNova Scotia15.04454.782
75. Oona KausteFinland23.44053.346
76. Jenna EngeNorthern Ontario3.15452.343
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 (2.238)
77. Sophie JacksonScotland16.35751.534
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (2.730)
78. Erica HopsonOntario35.76448.334
79. Colleen JonesNova Scotia30.98547.886
80. Michelle EnglotSaskatchewan15.81447.791
81. Chelsea BrandwoodOntario47.08447.192
82. Di ZhangChina39.86846.699
83. Heather HeggestadOntario21.45746.610
84. Chantelle EberleSaskatchewan17.04146.456
85. Joelle BrownManitoba28.85545.896
  >>> Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel (2.034)
86. Tanya HilliardNova Scotia44.97145.453
87. Nicky KaufmanAlberta28.04345.372
  >>> Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic (7.578)
88. Theresa BreenNova Scotia6.13245.043
89. Sylvie QuillianNew Brunswick20.67044.705
90. Kira BruntonOntario43.03643.932
  >>> GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 (4.476)
91. Kristen MacDiarmidNova Scotia30.87443.060
92. Mary Myketyn-DriscollNova Scotia26.88041.827
93. Laurie St-GeorgesQuebec17.97441.632
94. Kirsten MarshallOntario27.15741.520
95. Alyssa CalvertManitoba30.79141.345
  >>> Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel (8.138)
96. Jaimee GardnerOntario30.69741.034
97. Abby AcklandManitoba39.53440.638
98. Madeleine DupontDenmark5.18940.180
99. Stephanie SennekerMichigan29.52738.175
100. Tova SundbergSweden17.47937.940
101. Janais DeJongAlberta11.72037.201
102. Julie HastingsOntario5.96036.920
103. Jessica MitchellSaskatchewan24.85134.818
104. Veronica SmithPrince Edward Island14.64034.279
105. Kim SchneiderSaskatchewan7.33033.693
106. Janelle VachonManitoba14.31833.635
  >>> Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel (3.052)
107. Rae Ann WilliamsonSaskatchewan25.23833.511
108. Aline FellmannSwitzerland21.94233.307
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (1.365)
109. Tiffany McLeanManitoba8.21433.277
  >>> Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel (2.034)
110. Brette RichardsBritish Columbia19.87133.267
111. Sherry JustSaskatchewan21.98730.656
112. Jennifer HarveyOntario30.55630.650
113. Brett BarberSaskatchewan18.52329.880
114. Annmarie DubbersteinUnited States15.51429.438
115. Veronica ZapponeItaly6.75127.985
116. Laura BurtnykManitoba23.66527.591
  >>> Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel (1.017)
117. Krysta HilkerAlberta22.07926.722
  >>> Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic (13.893)
118. Sherry MiddaughOntario0.00026.442
119. Ashley ThevenotSaskatchewan25.28525.892
120. Jo-Ann RizzoOntario0.00025.726
121. Iveta Stasa-SarsuneLatvia6.30225.612
122. Lindsay HudymaBritish Columbia13.95024.841
123. Amelie BlaisQuebec18.49924.674
124. Hailey ArmstrongOntario13.62424.613
125. Patty HersikornSaskatchewan13.40523.522
126. Allison PottingerMinnesota10.10823.104
127. Marteen JonesOntario22.35022.620
128. Marla SherrerAlberta13.98122.370
129. Sarah FullertonPrince Edward Island16.42321.649
130. Sarah MallaisNew Brunswick8.73921.354
131. Mandy SelzerSaskatchewan13.21521.283
132. Kayla SkrlikAlberta11.92221.235
133. Selena SturmayAlberta19.17519.591
  >>> Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic (7.578)
134. Raphaela KeiserSwitzerland4.08019.462
135. Katie ChappellazManitoba8.30919.452
  >>> Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel (1.017)
136. Rebecca LambManitoba0.00019.317
137. Ieva RudziteLatvia11.15018.816
138. Sarah DanielsBritish Columbia1.99418.652
139. Alzbeta BaudysovaCzech Republic0.00017.429
140. Tiffany SteuberAlberta15.00817.406
141. Maile MolderEstonia14.26016.729
142. Nancy McConneryNova Scotia2.11616.721
143. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan0.00016.501
144. Maggie WilsonScotland14.36516.399
145. Emma WallingfordOntario13.10716.246
146. Cathlia WardNewfoundland / Labrador6.41415.915
147. Emma MobergSweden0.00015.492
148. Shiella CowanBritish Columbia3.06015.386
149. Rachel BurtnykManitoba5.76715.225
  >>> Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel (1.017)
150. Rachel EricksonSaskatchewan11.19115.201
151. Terry UrselManitoba13.21515.144
152. Abbey KitchensNorth Dakota7.81115.024
153. Selina WitschonkeSwitzerland12.75814.983
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (2.730)
154. Lindsay MakichukAlberta4.99614.589
  >>> Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic (0.947)
155. Sheila CowanBritish Columbia0.00014.276
156. Erica TrickettNewfoundland / Labrador0.00014.006
157. Dorottya PalancsaHungary9.88213.644
158. Deb McCreanorManitoba13.51313.513
159. Rachel FritzlerSaskatchewan0.99513.359
160. Ling-Yue HungHong Kong8.37913.167
  >>> Pacific-Asia Curling Championships (8.379)
161. Cait FlanneryUnited States0.68912.959
162. Li Jun ZhangChina12.57312.573
163. Ocean PletzAlberta5.94412.557
  >>> Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic (1.895)
164. Andrea SchoeppGermany10.91912.374
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (10.919)
165. Justine ComeauNew Brunswick2.98912.353
166. Vlada RumiantsevaRussia10.14211.941
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (2.730)
167. Nora WuestSwitzerland2.73011.848
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (2.730)
168. Ying YangChina0.00011.495
169. Sierra SutherlandOntario11.38111.381
170. Eva MiklikovaCzech Republic10.91910.919
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (10.919)
171. Lindsay KastrauOntario6.92110.415
172. Kaitlyn BowmanSaskatchewan2.07310.164
173. Marie TurmannEstonia0.92710.162
174. Lisa HaleManitoba0.8159.788
175. Shalon FlemingSaskatchewan7.9629.732
176. Kim RhymeMinnesota3.9109.645
177. Marta Szeliga-FryniaPoland7.4129.486
178. Suzanna ViauMinnesota7.8118.896
179. Ashley WayeOntario0.0008.747
180. Taylor Reese-HansenBritish Columbia6.5237.992
181. Terry UrselManitoba0.0007.715
182. Ariel TraxlerAlaska1.3787.685
183. Emilia GagneQuebec0.0007.560
184. Eszter JuhaszFinland0.0007.477
185. Miia TurtoFinland7.4127.412
186. Siyu HanChina1.6647.369
187. Kayte GylesBritish Columbia0.9997.279
188. Elena KapostinaLatvia7.1677.167
189. Virginija PaulauskaiteLithuania5.3757.145
190. Hayley BergmanManitoba1.1667.055
191. Rebecca MorrisonScotland5.3756.826
192. Kelli SharpeNewfoundland / Labrador0.0006.819
193. Tahli GillAustralia6.5956.595
  >>> Pacific-Asia Curling Championships (2.095)
194. Corrie HuerlimannSwitzerland4.0956.565
  >>> International ZO Womens Tournament (4.095)
195. Stasia WisniewskiSaskatchewan3.0096.265
196. Karynn FloryAlberta4.9966.224
  >>> Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic (0.947)
197. Roxane PerronQuebec1.6646.109
198. Kaitlin StubbsAlberta0.0005.777
199. Kaitlin JewerOntario5.2635.713
200. Colleen PinkneyNova Scotia0.0005.697
201. Jaclyn PetersOntario0.9535.602
202. Ashton SimardAlberta1.0235.541
203. Julie SmithMinnesota5.5135.513
204. Emily DeschenesOntario4.9154.915
205. Jana StrittSwitzerland0.0004.819
206. Melissa RuningMinnesota3.8024.596
207. Lisa FarnellEngland1.3444.388
208. Chantele BrodersonAlberta4.1414.280
  >>> Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic (0.947)
209. Kristin Moen SkaslienNorway0.0004.085
210. Maia RamsfjellNorway0.0004.085
211. Lorraine ArguinSaskatchewan0.0004.034
212. Cassidy RegushSaskatchewan1.0783.865
213. Maria BaksheevaRussia0.0003.745
214. Morgan MuiseAlberta3.7363.736
215. Isabelle LadouceurNova Scotia0.9513.358
216. Jennifer WesthagenAustralia3.3003.300
217. Krystal EnglotSaskatchewan0.9953.143
218. Adele KezamaAlberta2.8423.128
  >>> Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic (2.842)
219. Ann PodollNorth Dakota0.0003.108
220. Nicole BackeBritish Columbia2.2992.979
221. Cecilia FranssonSweden0.0002.862
222. Eun-jin OhKorea1.9682.835
223. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba0.0002.823
224. Dilsat YildizTurkey0.0002.553
225. Diana MargarianRussia0.0002.460
226. Emily HaupsteinSaskatchewan1.9912.200
227. Rebecka ThunmanSweden0.0002.194
228. Sitora AlliyarovaKazakhstan2.0952.095
  >>> Pacific-Asia Curling Championships (2.095)
229. Samantha CrookNew Brunswick0.9512.034
230. Shaina McGiverinBritish Columbia1.9941.994
231. Peggy FernquistSaskatchewan0.0001.929
232. Sandra JenkinsBritish Columbia1.8741.874
233. Maureen BroderOntario1.6381.867
234. Hailey BeaudryNorthern Ontario1.1881.849
235. Courtney AuldOntario1.6381.833
236. Oihane OtaegiSpain0.0001.816
237. Shelly GrahamNew Brunswick0.6641.739
238. Yu HanChina1.6641.664
239. Colleen KilgallenManitoba1.6301.630
240. Mackenzie GlynnNewfoundland / Labrador0.0001.627
241. Eliza StabulnieceLatvia1.3441.344
242. Momoha TabataJapan1.3181.318
243. Shinobu AotaJapan1.3181.318
244. Asuka KanaiJapan0.0001.272
245. Pauline JeanneretFinland1.2341.234
246. Amy BryceScotland0.0001.079
247. Smilia LundqvistSweden0.0001.047
248. Catherine CliffordAlberta1.0231.023
249. Chloe McCloskeyPrince Edward Island0.0001.017
250. Danielle ShaughnessyBritish Columbia0.9990.999
251. Megan McGillivrayBritish Columbia0.9370.937
252. Alevtina MuravevaRussia0.9270.927
253. Alison GoringOntario0.9160.916
254. Triin MadissonEstonia0.0000.898
255. Beth DandieScotland0.0000.726
256. Marta PlutaPoland0.6720.672
257. Irina BelkoBelarus0.6720.672
258. Melissa TannerSwitzerland0.0000.666
259. Ami EnamiJapan0.0000.666
260. Mina KobayashiJapan0.0000.636
261. Judy RossNew Brunswick0.0000.538
262. Skylar AckermanSaskatchewan0.0000.526
263. Jackie DewarManitoba0.0000.484
264. Sadie PinksenNunavut0.0000.441
265. Stefania ConstantiniItaly0.0000.412
266. Thea CoburnOntario0.0000.360
267. Sarah HillNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.335
268. Mayu MinamiJapan0.0000.318
269. Tyanna BainNorthwest Territories0.0000.318
270. Tene LinkEstonia0.0000.314
271. Bridget BeckerNew Zealand0.0000.300
272. Nola ZingelAlberta0.0000.287
273. Stephanie CarsonNova Scotia0.0000.257
274. Lauren WagnerAustralia0.2250.225
275. Anya NormandeauMinnesota0.0000.175
276. Ella LindstroemSweden0.0000.169
277. Gabrielle LavoieQuebec0.0000.157
278. Noemie VerreaultQuebec0.0000.157
279. Lisa JacksonPrince Edward Island0.0000.089
280. Melissa MorrowPrince Edward Island0.0000.029
281. Sofia OrazalinaRussia0.0000.000
282. Marina OiwaJapan0.0000.000
283. Sharon PekrulManitoba0.0000.000
284. Ksenia NovikovaRussia0.0000.000
285. Presley SagertManitoba0.0000.000
286. Taryn SchachtelSaskatchewan0.0000.000
287. Arina RusinaRussia0.0000.000
288. Everly RoyeaBritish Columbia0.0000.000
289. Kaede KudoJapan0.0000.000
290. Tara LeGayNova Scotia0.0000.000
291. Ekaterina KungurovaRussia0.0000.000
292. Michelle SchlachterSwitzerland0.0000.000
293. Evgenia MamykinaRussia0.0000.000
294. Kristy McDonaldManitoba0.0000.000
295. Robyn MunroScotland0.0000.000
296. Marin McLeodNew Brunswick0.0000.000
297. Mayu NatsuizakaJapan0.0000.000
298. Yumi TodaJapan0.0000.000
299. Anna VenevtsevaRussia0.0000.000
300. Minako TsujiJapan0.0000.000
301. Elizaveta TrukhinaRussia0.0000.000
302. Sarah WalshCalifornia0.0000.000
303. Meghan WalterManitoba0.0000.000
304. Ajda Zavrtanik DrglinSlovenia0.0000.000
305. Michelle WilliamsNova Scotia0.0000.000
306. Kimberly WapolaMinnesota0.0000.000
307. Ekaterina TolstovaRussia0.0000.000
308. Melissa KuceySaskatchewan0.0000.000
309. Anastasia SushkovaRussia0.0000.000
310. Rachel SteeleOntario0.0000.000
311. Anne ShibuyaBrazil0.0000.000
312. Silvia SykorovaSlovakia0.0000.000
313. Ekaterina TelnovaRussia0.0000.000
314. Laura ThomasQuebec0.0000.000
315. Wendy ThienesSaskatchewan0.0000.000
316. Sharon SellarsNova Scotia0.0000.000
317. Sofia IarutinaRussia0.0000.000
318. Lisa DavieScotland0.0000.000
319. Elizabeth CousinsMassachusetts0.0000.000
320. Erica CluffNew Brunswick0.0000.000
321. Bianca DebdenAustralia0.0000.000
322. Catherine DerickQuebec0.0000.000
323. Brianne DoneganOntario0.0000.000
324. Tammy DewarPrince Edward Island0.0000.000
325. Kira BruntonNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
326. Laura BrownOntario0.0000.000
327. Martina BaumannSwitzerland0.0000.000
328. Nicole BaldwinYukon0.0000.000
329. Mubarkah Al-AbdullaQatar0.0000.000
330. Emma BergmanSweden0.0000.000
331. Veronica BernardOntario0.0000.000
332. Jenine BodnerNunavut0.0000.000
333. Lucy BlairScotland0.0000.000
334. Wendy DunneNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
335. Darcy EllarbyMinnesota0.0000.000
336. Samantha JonesWisconsin0.0000.000
337. Jennalee JohnsonMinnesota0.0000.000
338. Virginia JacksonNova Scotia0.0000.000
339. Megumi KanaiJapan0.0000.000
340. Yumiko KashiwagiJapan0.0000.000
341. Madison KleiterSaskatchewan0.0000.000
342. Wakaba KawamuraJapan0.0000.000
343. Fay HendersonScotland0.0000.000
344. Meredith HarrisonNova Scotia0.0000.000
345. Lauren FergusonPrince Edward Island0.0000.000
346. Hannah FarriesScotland0.0000.000
347. Beth FarmerScotland0.0000.000
348. Ekaterina GalkinaRussia0.0000.000
349. Aki GotoJapan0.0000.000
350. Nilla HallstroemSweden0.0000.000
351. Patsy GregoireManitoba0.0000.000
352. Olga KotelnikovaRussia0.0000.000
View Last Season 
 

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim Final
Kovaleva (6)
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg 10  (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana  
Feltscher  
Wilson  
Witschonke  
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (7)
Rauhala Final
Sawiak (7)
Runciman Final
Kelba (8)
Dunkle Final
Lysons (8)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 8:00pm ET
Engelking Final
Bauer (7)
Wyatt Final
Burton (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑