Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 10:00am MT
Ruohonen Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Casper 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Smith 10th
Dropkin  Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Sampson (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Viterra Manitoba Championship
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Feb 9 -- 12:15pm CT
Smith 6th
Pauls
Franklin 6th
Wiebe
Marnoch 6th
Stewart  Watch Live Curling!
Hamblin 6th
Sigurdson
Chambers 6th
Ewasko
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 4:00pm GMT
Barr Final
Bass (8) Watch Live Curling!
Henderson Final
Morrison (7) Watch Live Curling!
Farmer Final
Mitchell (10) Watch Live Curling!
Young Final
Blair (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 12:00pm GMT
Waddell Final
Whyte (9) Watch Live Curling!
R.Craik Final
Mouat (6) Watch Live Curling!
Carson Final
Strawhorn (7) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik Final
Bryce (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00pm MT
Rhyme Final
Strouse (10) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Anderson (7) Watch Live Curling!
Bear Final
Workin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Scheel Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
Enoch, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 1:00pm MT
Tao  
Kleibrink    Watch Live Curling!
Webb  
Konschuh    Watch Live Curling!
Jacques  
Cross    Watch Live Curling!
Vavrek  
Kozak    Watch Live Curling!
W: Swiss Curling Championships
Geneve-Thonex, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dunstone into DEKALB Superspiel Playoffs


Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (Photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) is undefeated through A-Event Bracket at Cargill Curling Training Centre in Morris, Manitoba.

Dunstone, with his team of BJ Neufeld, Colton Lott and Ryan Harnden opened the weekend with an 8-2 win over Winnipeg's Jordan Peters.

Coming off their first title win of the season in Red Deer two weeks ago, Dunstone continued to roll with wins over two more young Winnipeg rinks in Braden Calvert (4-2) and Ryan Wiebe (6-4) to advance through the A-Event bracket.

Dunstone is set to face the winner of Calvert and Tommy Sullivan of Halifax, playing for one of the last playoff spot in the C-Event Qualifiers.

WATCH the QUARTERFINALS HERE:

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 10:00am MT
Ruohonen Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Casper 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Smith 10th
Dropkin  Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Sampson (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Viterra Manitoba Championship
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Feb 9 -- 12:15pm CT
Smith 6th
Pauls
Franklin 6th
Wiebe
Marnoch 6th
Stewart  Watch Live Curling!
Hamblin 6th
Sigurdson
Chambers 6th
Ewasko
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 4:00pm GMT
Barr Final
Bass (8) Watch Live Curling!
Henderson Final
Morrison (7) Watch Live Curling!
Farmer Final
Mitchell (10) Watch Live Curling!
Young Final
Blair (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 12:00pm GMT
Waddell Final
Whyte (9) Watch Live Curling!
R.Craik Final
Mouat (6) Watch Live Curling!
Carson Final
Strawhorn (7) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik Final
Bryce (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00pm MT
Rhyme Final
Strouse (10) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Anderson (7) Watch Live Curling!
Bear Final
Workin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Scheel Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
Enoch, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 1:00pm MT
Tao  
Kleibrink    Watch Live Curling!
Webb  
Konschuh    Watch Live Curling!
Jacques  
Cross    Watch Live Curling!
Vavrek  
Kozak    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑