Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 10:30am ET
Tirinzoni 3rd
Inglis
Grandy 3rd
Kelly
Mann 2nd
Ladouceur
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 10:30am ET
Schwaller 3rd
Ramsfjell
Fenson 4th
Purcell
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Hunkin Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak Final
Tabata (7) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Reese-Hansen (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 11  Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Cowan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Brown 10  Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:30am ET
Doyon Final
Paquet (8)
Roberge Final
Begin (7)
Bornais Final
Mello (8)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Summer Series to begin this weekend in Quebec


The five event series is set to run for the next three weeks in Saint-Felicien, Quebec. (Photo: Curling Saguenay)

By: Cameron Sallaj

This weekend in Saint-Felicien, the inaugural Summer Series event is set to commence. The series, organized by the city of Saint-Felicien and Curling Saguenay, will hold five events and is set to feature an international field of the top teams around the world.

Men's Division
(August 12th - 15th, 2022 / 8 teams)

U21 Boys Division
(August 12th - 15th, 2022 / 8 teams)

Mixed Doubles Division
(August 19th - 22nd, 2022 / 18 teams)

Women's Division
(August 26th - 29th, 2022 / 10 teams)

U21 Girls Division
(August 26th - 29th, 2022 / 5 teams)

Strata Federations Cup

In a press release by organizers Gabrielle Picard and Robert Desjardins, they explained the format of the series and who will be competing at each event.

"After more than 2 years of work, the Summer Series presented by the City of Saint-Felicien and organized by Curling Saguenay will finally begin with the warm-up tournament, August 9-11. This tournament will be used for final tuning before the Men's and the U21-Men's portion."

In each event of the Summer Series, competing teams will earn points based on their final placement at the individual event they attend. At the end, the federation with the most points will win the Strata Federations Cup. Each federation could send a maximum of five teams.

Competing in the opening weekend are the men and the U21 boys. The mixed doubles event will follow with the women and the U21 Girls closing out the three week series.

The Summer Series will feature over two hundred athletes from four countries, six Canadian provinces and sixteen federations all fighting for the Strata's Federations Cup.

For more details on the Summer Series event and to buy tickets to attend, visit curlingsaguenay.com.

SCORES, STANDINGS and STREAMING LINKS at www.CurlingZone.com.

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 10:30am ET
Tirinzoni 3rd
Inglis
Grandy 3rd
Kelly
Mann 2nd
Ladouceur
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 10:30am ET
Schwaller 3rd
Ramsfjell
Fenson 4th
Purcell
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Hunkin Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak Final
Tabata (7) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Reese-Hansen (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 11  Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Cowan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Brown 10  Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:30am ET
Doyon Final
Paquet (8)
Roberge Final
Begin (7)
Bornais Final
Mello (8)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑