Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 10:00am MT
Isabelle Stanton Final
Abby Whitbread 11  (7)
Nolan Duncan 10  Final
Jordan Benko (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:00am CT
Emily Ogg Final
Dayna Wahl (8)
Rylie Buchalter Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (7)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Koe On Form Early in Olympic Season


Calgary's Kevin Koe (photo: Anil Mungal) plays Brad Gushue of St John's in Masters A-Qualifier on Sportsnet at 7 pm ET Thursday.

Koe is competing this week at the Grand Slam of Curling Masters in Oakville this weekend, opening with a 7-6 win over Mike McEwen of Winnipeg, then dispatching Sault Ste Marie's Brad Jacobs in an exciting battle on Wednesday afternoon.

For Koe, the Masters this week marks their fourth event in the last five weeks as they won the ATB Okotoks Classic, then again winning in Swift Current at the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Jacobs in the championship game.

Their two wins have Team Koe sitting atop the Canadian Team Ranking System (CTRS).

Last week in Penticton at the Nufloors Classic, a gassed Team Koe struggled early, missing the playoffs with a 2-3 record. The short event meant the team had time to regroup and get ready for this week in Oakville, and so far results speak for themselves.

Gushue has had a quieter start to the season, playing a single event thus far, winning the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard two weeks ago.

Gushue advanced to the A-Qualifier with a 6-5 win over Scotland's Ross Whyte and a 7-2 win over John Epping of Toronto.

In the other A-Qualifier game, Scotland's Bruce Mouat will play Brendan Bottcher of Edmonton. Mouat won 7-3 over Rich Ruohonen of the United States and then 5-1 over Matt Dunstone of Regina. Bottcher got his two wins over Scotland's Ross Paterson 6-2 and Jason Gunnlaugson of Winnipeg 7-2.


Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 10:00am MT
Isabelle Stanton Final
Abby Whitbread 11  (7)
Nolan Duncan 10  Final
Jordan Benko (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:00am CT
Emily Ogg Final
Dayna Wahl (8)
Rylie Buchalter Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (7)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

It has been announced that Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) will no longer be part of Brandan Bottcher's Edmonton-based rink moving forward.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑