World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm CT
Anderson 10th
Englot
Barker 10th
Silvernagle
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm MT
Sherrer Final
Vaughan 12  (6)
Scheidegger 9th
Rocque
Skrlik 9th
Walker
Kaufman 9th
Hilker
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Manuel Final
Stevens (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Error: Please try again<
You are not logged in or you do not have permission to access this page. This could be due to one of several reasons:
  1. You are not logged in. Fill in the form at the bottom of this page and try again. Registration is FREE and can be done here: REGISTER

User Name:   
Password:   
Forgot Password | Register

The administrator may have required you to register before you can view this page.

Forum Jump:

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm CT
Anderson 10th
Englot
Barker 10th
Silvernagle
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm MT
Sherrer Final
Vaughan 12  (6)
Scheidegger 9th
Rocque
Skrlik 9th
Walker
Kaufman 9th
Hilker
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Manuel Final
Stevens (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑