Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 5th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 4th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 3rd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 5th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Korean Curling Championships

Jun 23 - Jul 7, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Gayeong Shin
Jeonbuk, KOR
     0  0  0  0  0  2  0  0  1  X  3  
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
   0  2  1  1  1  0  2  1  0  X  8  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Gayeong
Shin
Third:
No Photo
Yujin
Song
Second:
Player Photo
Jiyeong
Lee
Lead:
No Photo
Eunjin
Shin
Skip:
No Photo
Jisu
Kim
Third:
No Photo
Jaehee
Jeong
Second:
No Photo
Nara
Kang
Lead:
No Photo
Eunchae
Lee

Event Statistics

Gayeong Shin
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.00  
PA/G: 4.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  
Jisu Kim
Games: 12  
Record: 3W - 9L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.61  
PA/G: 8.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 5th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 4th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 3rd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 5th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637