Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 5th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 2nd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 4th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 2nd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 5th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Korean Curling Championships

Jun 23 - Jul 7, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
   0  6  0  3  2  0  X  X  X  X  11  
Suryeong Kim
Uiseong, KOR
     0  0  1  0  0  1  X  X  X  X  2  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Minji
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
Seungyoun
Ha
Second:
Player Photo
Hyerin
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Sujin
Kim
Skip:
No Photo
Suryeong
Kim
Third:
No Photo
Yujin
Bang
Second:
No Photo
Haejeong
Kim
Lead:
No Photo
Jihyeon
Kim

Event Statistics

Minji Kim
Games: 13  
Record: 10W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.96  
PA/G: 4.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Suryeong Kim
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.06  
PA/G: 11.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 5th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 2nd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 4th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 2nd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 5th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑