World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Strauss Crown of Curling

Oct 20 - 23, 2006
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Patti Knezevic
Prince George, BC
     0  2  0  1  0  1  1  0  2  0  7  
Ashleigh Clark
Vancouver, BC
   2  0  1  0  3  0  0  1  0  1  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Patti
Knezevic
Third:
Player Photo
Tracey
Jones
Second:
Player Photo
Kay Lynn
Thompson
Lead:
Player Photo
Melinda
Kotsch
Skip:
No Photo
Ashleigh
Clark
Third:
Player Photo
Marilou
Richter
Second:
Player Photo
Adina
Tasaka
Lead:
Player Photo
Kirsten
Fox

Event Statistics

Patti Knezevic
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.76  
PA/G: 5.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Ashleigh Clark
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.73  
PA/G: 6.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑