Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 7th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hokkaido Curling Championships

Jan 12 - 17, 2022
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Jan 13 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Mizuki Tmura
, JPN
   1  1  0  0  1  0  2  1  0  6  
Momoha Tabata
, JPN
     0  0  2  1  0  3  0  0  1  7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Mizuki
Tmura
Third:
No Photo
Ami
Tonozaki
Second:
No Photo
Annzu
Takamatu
Lead:
No Photo
Kohane
Toruga
Skip:
No Photo
Momoha
Tabata
Third:
No Photo
Miku
Nihira
Second:
No Photo
Mikoto
Nakajima
Lead:
No Photo
Ayami
Itou

Event Statistics

Mizuki Tmura
Games: 8  
Record: 4W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.77  
PA/G: 7.54  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Momoha Tabata
Games: 10  
Record: 8W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.44  
PA/G: 4.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Mizuki Tmura
Momoha Tabata

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 7th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑