Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 7th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann Final
Brunner 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 7th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel

Jan 13 - 16, 2022
Brackets: Admin
Draw Jan 14 - 3:30 pm HMR 1  Score 
Sheila Longie
St. Paul, MN
     0  0  
Subzero Jr Red
Chaska, MN
     1  1  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Sheila
Longie
Third:
No Photo
Liz
Matthews
Second:
Player Photo
Katie
Sigurdson
Lead:
No Photo
Kat
Huska
Skip:
No Photo
Charlie
Oster
Third:
No Photo
Myles
Stokesbary
Second:
No Photo
Timothy
Kurzhal
Lead:
No Photo
Jase
Wartgow

Event Statistics

Sheila Longie
Games: 2  
Record: -1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: -5.00  
PA/G: 15.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 1.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 1.00  
Subzero Jr Red
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.67  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 1.00  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Sheila Longie
Subzero Jr Red

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 7th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann Final
Brunner 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 7th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑