Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker 3rd
Flasch
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens 2nd
Mouat
Ramsfjell 2nd
Schwaller
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini Final
Blair (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Everest Canadian Senior Men's Curling Championship

Dec 6 - 12, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 8 - 12:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Yukon
Miller, T
   0  1  0  2  0  1  0  X  4  
Northern Ontario
Desilets, M
     0  0  1  0  2  0  4  X  7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Terry
Miller
Third:
No Photo
Herb
Balsam
Second:
No Photo
Doug
Hamilton
Lead:
No Photo
Don
McPhee
Skip:
No Photo
Mike
Desilets
Third:
No Photo
Scott
Henderson
Second:
Player Photo
Dale
Wiersema
Lead:
Player Photo
Bill
Peloza

Event Statistics

Yukon
Games: 9  
Record: 2W - 7L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.90  
PA/G: 10.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Northern Ontario
Games: 10  
Record: 4W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.81  
PA/G: 7.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Yukon
Northern Ontario

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker 3rd
Flasch
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens 2nd
Mouat
Ramsfjell 2nd
Schwaller
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini Final
Blair (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑