Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women

Sep 16 - 19, 2021
Consolation: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Kaelen Coles-Lyster
Gold River, BC
     1  1  1  0  0  3  0  0  0  6  
Hannah Rempel
Kelowna, BC
     0  0  0  3  0  0  1  2  1  7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Kaelen
Coles-Lyster
Third:
No Photo
Sarah
Wong
Second:
No Photo
Sydney
Phillips
Lead:
No Photo
Amanda
Wong
Skip:
No Photo
Hannah
Rempel
Third:
No Photo
Vivian
Schmeeckle
Second:
No Photo
Megan
Rempel
Lead:
No Photo
Lauren
Cochrane

Event Statistics

Kaelen Coles-Lyster
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.95  
PA/G: 7.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.48  
Force Efficiency: 0.78  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Hannah Rempel
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.17  
PA/G: 9.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑