Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 4th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 5th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 7th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 10  8th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Korean Curling Wheelchair Championship

Jun 22 - 24, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jaehyeok Jang
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  1  1  1  0  1  0  1  5  
Sunseok Seo
Seoul, KOR
   0  0  0  0  3  0  1  0  4  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Jaehyeok
Jang
Third:
No Photo
Seong Nam
Ko
Second:
No Photo
Seonghun
Jeong
Lead:
No Photo
Hyejin
Baek
Skip:
Player Photo
Sunseok
Seo
Third:
No Photo
Bonggwang
Nam
Second:
No Photo
Junho
Jeong
Lead:
No Photo
Sigyeong
Kim

Event Statistics

Jaehyeok Jang
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  
Sunseok Seo
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.92  
PA/G: 7.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 4th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 5th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 7th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 10  8th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑