Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 5th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 4th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 3rd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 5th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 6th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Korean Curling Wheelchair Championship

Jun 22 - 24, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jinho Cha
Jeonnam, KOR
   1  0  0  3  2  0  3  X  9  
Jaehyeok Jang
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  0  2  0  0  3  0  X  5  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Jinho
Cha
Third:
No Photo
Yeongchol
Park
Second:
No Photo
Byeongseok
Min
Lead:
Player Photo
Minja
Bang
Skip:
No Photo
Jaehyeok
Jang
Third:
No Photo
Seong Nam
Ko
Second:
No Photo
Seonghun
Jeong
Lead:
No Photo
Hyejin
Baek

Event Statistics

Jinho Cha
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.27  
PA/G: 6.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  
Jaehyeok Jang
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 5th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 4th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 3rd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 5th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 6th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑