Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE)
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 3rd
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 3rd
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Korean Curling Championships

Nov 19 - 23, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
   0  1  3  0  0  1  0  0  1  1  7  
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
     0  0  0  1  1  0  1  2  0  0  5  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Eunjung
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
Kyeongae
Kim
Second:
Player Photo
Seonyeong
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Yeongmi
Kim
Skip:
Player Photo
Unchi
Gim
Third:
No Photo
Yeji
Seol
Second:
No Photo
Suji
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Yeeun
Seol

Event Statistics

EunJung Kim
Games: 8  
Record: 8W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.49  
PA/G: 4.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.82  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Un-Chi Gim
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.92  
PA/G: 5.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE)
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 3rd
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 3rd
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑