Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 5th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 4th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 6th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 7th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Glynhill Ladies International

Jan 16 - 19, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Selina Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
   2  1  0  1  0  1  0  1  6  
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
     0  0  1  0  2  0  2  0  5  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Selina
Witschonke
Third:
Player Photo
Elena
Mathis
Second:
Player Photo
Marina
Loertscher
Lead:
Player Photo
Anna
Gut
Fourth:
Player Photo
Hailey
Duff
Skip:
Player Photo
Amy
MacDonald
Second:
No Photo
Layla
Al-Saffar
Lead:
No Photo
Jane
Barr

Event Statistics

Selina Witschonke
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.41  
PA/G: 5.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Amy MacDonald
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.33  
PA/G: 8.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 5th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 4th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 6th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 7th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑