World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe Final
Gushue (7)
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Naugler  
Kaeser  
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:30pm CT
Howard Final
Fleming (10)
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (10)
Streifel Final
Williamson (6)
Barber Final
Just (9)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey  
Bain  
Walsh  
Rogers  
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
End 7
  16: John Epping (Epping) throws in-turn hit and roll in-off: 0/5, DoD: 1.15, SWP: 100% Epping lies 3
  15: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Gushue lies 1
  14: John Epping (Epping) throws in-turn hit double: 2/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 0% Gushue lies 1
  13: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  12: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Epping lies 1
  11: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 3
  10: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws in-turn draw around guard: 1/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  9: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 1/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Gushue lies 2
  8: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws in-turn hit double: 2/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 0%
  7: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws in-turn hit triple: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33%
  6: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws in-turn tap around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33%
  5: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws in-turn tap around guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100%
  4: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66%
  3: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100%
  2: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  1: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100%
End 6
  16: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Gushue lies 2
  15: John Epping (Epping) throws in-turn hit and roll: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100%
  14: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws in-turn hit and roll: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100%
  13: John Epping (Epping) throws in-turn hit and roll: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33%
  12: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws out-turn hit and roll: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66%
  11: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws out-turn hit and roll: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33%
  10: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws out-turn hit double: 5/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 66%
  9: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws out-turn tap: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Epping lies 3
  8: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Epping lies 2
  7: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws out-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Epping lies 2
  6: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws out-turn hit runback triple: 4/5, DoD: 1.19, SWP: 0% Epping lies 1
  5: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  4: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Epping lies 1
  3: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Epping lies 1
  2: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  1: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
End 5
  16: John Epping (Epping) throws in-turn hit double: 5/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 100% Epping lies 3
  15: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws in-turn freeze: 4/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  14: John Epping (Epping) throws in-turn tap around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  13: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Gushue lies 2
  12: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws in-turn hit and roll: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  11: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Gushue lies 2
  10: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  9: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  8: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws out-turn split around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  7: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Gushue lies 1
  6: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws in-turn hit runback triple difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.20, SWP: 100%
  5: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Gushue lies 2
  4: Brent Laing (Epping) throws out-turn draw around guard: 1/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Gushue lies 1
  3: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws in-turn tap: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  2: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Gushue lies 1
  1: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws in-turn guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Gushue lies 1
End 4
  16: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws out-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Gushue lies 2
  15: John Epping (Epping) throws out-turn hit: 0/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Gushue lies 1
  14: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws out-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Gushue lies 1
  13: John Epping (Epping) throws out-turn guard difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Epping lies 1
  12: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn hit runback double difficult: 3/5, DoD: 1.20, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  11: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Epping lies 1
  10: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws out-turn hit runback double: 3/5, DoD: 1.16, SWP: 0% Epping lies 1
  9: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws in-turn draw through port: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Epping lies 2
  8: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws out-turn hit runback double difficult: 4/5, DoD: 1.20, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  7: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws out-turn guard difficult: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Epping lies 1
  6: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws out-turn hit runback double difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.20, SWP: 66% Epping lies 1
  5: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws in-turn draw through port: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  4: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws in-turn draw through port: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Gushue lies 1
  3: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  2: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  1: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
End 3
  16: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0% No Shots in House
  15: John Epping (Epping) throws out-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Epping lies 1
  14: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  13: John Epping (Epping) throws in-turn hit: 2/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% No Shots in House
  12: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Gushue lies 1
  11: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws out-turn draw: 1/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Epping lies 1
  10: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn hit: 2/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% No Shots in House
  9: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  8: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Gushue lies 1
  7: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws in-turn hit double: 5/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 66% Epping lies 1
  6: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws in-turn peel double: 5/5, DoD: 1.09, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  5: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Epping lies 1
  4: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 2
  3: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn draw around guard: 1/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100%
  2: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  1: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100%
End 2
  16: John Epping (Epping) throws out-turn draw difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  15: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66%
  14: John Epping (Epping) throws out-turn hit runback difficult: 1/5, DoD: 1.14, SWP: 66% Gushue lies 1
  13: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws out-turn hit and roll: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100%
  12: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws in-turn hit and roll: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66%
  11: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn hit and roll: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66%
  10: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws in-turn hit and roll runback: 4/5, DoD: 1.14, SWP: 66%
  9: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn hit runback: 4/5, DoD: 1.09, SWP: 66%
  8: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws in-turn tap: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100%
  7: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws in-turn hit and roll: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66%
  6: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws in-turn hit and roll: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33%
  5: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws in-turn tap around guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66%
  4: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  3: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  2: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100%
  1: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100%
End 1
  16: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  15: John Epping (Epping) throws out-turn hit runback difficult: 4/5, DoD: 1.14, SWP: 66% Epping lies 2
  14: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws out-turn draw around guard difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66% Epping lies 1
  13: John Epping (Epping) throws in-turn hit and roll: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Epping lies 2
  12: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn hit double difficult: 3/5, DoD: 1.13, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  11: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws out-turn hit: 3/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Epping lies 2
  10: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn hit and roll: 0/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  9: Ryan Fry (Epping) throws out-turn hit and roll around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  8: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws in-turn hit and roll: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 2
  7: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws in-turn hit around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Epping lies 1
  6: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws in-turn hit around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 1
  5: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws out-turn hit around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Epping lies 1
  4: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws out-turn tap around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Gushue lies 2
  3: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Epping lies 1
  2: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Gushue lies 1
  1: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
     0  1  0  0  3  0  0  X  4  
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
   1  0  0  2  0  2  3  X  8  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second:
Player Photo
Mathew
Camm
Lead:
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Fourth:
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third:
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Second:
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead:
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Epping
14
44
2.32 6.7 67%
3:  Ryan Fry
14
51
1.92 6.7 76%
2:  Mathew Camm
14
59
2.36 6.7 90%
1:  Brent Laing
14
60
1.50 6.9 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 214 2.02 6.7 80%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Gushue
14
60
1.80 6.4 89%
3:  Mark Nichols
14
46
2.28 6.7 70%
2:  Brett Gallant
14
57
2.76 6.9 88%
1:  Geoff Walker
14
63
1.72 7.9 93%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 226 2.14 7.0 85%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Epping
3
15
2.34 6.7 100%
3:  Ryan Fry
7
26
1.72 5.2 77%
2:  Mathew Camm
7
30
2.28 7.6 91%
1:  Brent Laing
14
60
1.50 6.9 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 31 131 1.80 6.7 88%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Gushue
11
47
1.82 6.4 89%
3:  Mark Nichols
3
10
1.66 4.4 68%
2:  Brett Gallant
5
16
2.20 6.7 67%
1:  Geoff Walker
14
63
1.72 7.9 93%
 TEAM TOTALS 33 136 1.82 6.9 86%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Epping
11
29
2.32 6.7 56%
3:  Ryan Fry
7
25
2.10 8.1 75%
2:  Mathew Camm
7
29
2.42 5.7 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 25 83 2.30 6.8 71%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Gushue
3
13
1.78 6.7 90%
3:  Mark Nichols
11
36
2.46 7.3 70%
2:  Brett Gallant
9
41
3.06 7.0 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 23 90 2.60 7.1 84%

Event Statistics

John Epping
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.86  
PA/G: 8.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  
Brad Gushue
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.04  
PA/G: 4.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.07  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
 Head To Head between Skips
 John Epping vs. Brad Gushue
Epping
John
  Gushue
Brad
Games Played: 39
13 : 26
Date Event Result
Nov 28, 2019Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingEpping6-4 
Nov 8, 2019Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Gushue8-4 
Oct 26, 2019MastersGushue7-5 
Oct 6, 2019Stu Sells Toronto TankardGushue7-3 
Sep 15, 2019AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicEpping7-4 
Apr 25, 2019Humpty's Champions CupEpping7-6 
Apr 9, 2019Players' ChampionshipGushue4-1 
Dec 6, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingGushue7-2 
Nov 7, 2018GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Gushue10-8 
Sep 28, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Gushue4-0 
Apr 12, 2018Players' ChampionshipGushue5-4 
Mar 17, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Gushue4-2 
Mar 10, 2018Tim Hortons BrierGushue6-2 
Mar 9, 2018Tim Hortons BrierGushue5-4 
Mar 16, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Gushue4-2 
Dec 2, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsEpping6-4 
Aug 27, 2017Everest Curling ChallengeGushue6-5 
Apr 30, 2016Humpty's Champions CupEpping5-2 
Apr 13, 2016Players' ChampionshipGushue7-5 
Mar 18, 2016Elite 10Gushue4-0 
Dec 4, 2015Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingEpping8-6 
Dec 13, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenEpping7-4 
Nov 14, 2015The NationalGushue8-6 
Oct 27, 2015Masters of CurlingGushue4-2 
Sep 20, 2015AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicGushue4-3 
Oct 10, 2015StuSells Toronto TankardGushue5-4 
Mar 19, 2015Elite 10Gushue4-1 
Nov 1, 2014Masters of CurlingGushue6-5 
Oct 31, 2014Masters of CurlingGushue7-3 
Sep 21, 2014AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicEpping7-3 
Oct 12, 2013StuSells Toronto TankardEpping8-3 
Nov 30, 2012Capital One Canada Cup of CurlingEpping6-4 
Dec 12, 2012Canadian Open of CurlingGushue7-4 
Oct 6, 2012StuSells Toronto TankardGushue6-2 
Apr 20, 2012Sun Life Financial Players' ChampionshipGushue5-2 
Nov 25, 2011Challenge Casino de CharlevoixGushue6-1 
Dec 15, 2011BDO Canadian OpenEpping6-3 
Nov 18, 2011Sun Life ClassicEpping8-3 
Nov 5, 2011GP Car and Home World Cup of CurlingEpping7-4 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe Final
Gushue (7)
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Naugler  
Kaeser  
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:30pm CT
Howard Final
Fleming (10)
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (10)
Streifel Final
Williamson (6)
Barber Final
Just (9)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey  
Bain  
Walsh  
Rogers  
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑