World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim Final
Kovaleva (6)
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg 10  (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:30am GMT
Sidorova 3rd
Wrana
Feltscher 3rd
Kim
Wilson 3rd
Jackson
Henderson 3rd
Witschonke
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (7)
Rauhala Final
Sawiak (7)
Runciman Final
Kelba (8)
Dunkle Final
Lysons (8)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 8:00pm ET
Engelking Final
Bauer (7)
Wyatt Final
Burton (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Palmerston Mixed Doubles Spiel

Nov 2 - 3, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Gebhardt/Fairfull
Guelph, ON
     0  0  0  0  4  0  4  3  11  
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
     1  2  1  3  0  1  0  0  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Mandy
Gebhardt
Third:
Player Photo
Andrew
Fairfull
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Catherine
Liscumb
Third:
Player Photo
Chris
Liscumb
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Gebhardt/Fairfull
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.31  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.67  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  
Liscumb/Liscumb
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 12.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim Final
Kovaleva (6)
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg 10  (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:30am GMT
Sidorova 3rd
Wrana
Feltscher 3rd
Kim
Wilson 3rd
Jackson
Henderson 3rd
Witschonke
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (7)
Rauhala Final
Sawiak (7)
Runciman Final
Kelba (8)
Dunkle Final
Lysons (8)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 8:00pm ET
Engelking Final
Bauer (7)
Wyatt Final
Burton (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑