Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 6th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 6th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 6th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 3rd
Wrana
Henderson 4th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 4th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Junior Curling Championships

Feb 16 - 23, 2019
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  EE  Score 
United States
Stopera, A
     1  0  2  0  3  0  0  0  2  0  0  0  8  
China
Wang, W
   0  0  0  3  0  1  1  0  0  3  0  1  9  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Andrew
Stopera
Third:
Player Photo
Luc
Violette
Second:
Player Photo
Ben
Richardson
Lead:
Player Photo
Graem
Fenson
Skip:
No Photo
Weihaoping
Wang
Third:
No Photo
BoSong
Qiao
Second:
No Photo
Hanpu
Jiang
Lead:
No Photo
Yansong
Zhang

Event Statistics

United States
Games: 9  
Record: 5W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.26  
PA/G: 6.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
China
Games: 9  
Record: 2W - 7L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.11  
PA/G: 7.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

United States
China

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 6th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 6th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 6th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 3rd
Wrana
Henderson 4th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 4th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑