Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SWISSCURLING Championship

Feb 9 - 17, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
   1  4  0  0  0  1  0  2  0  1  9  
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
     0  0  1  0  1  0  3  0  1  0  6  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Binia
Feltscher
Third:
Player Photo
Carole
Howald
Second:
Player Photo
Stefanie
Berset
Lead:
Player Photo
Larissa
Hari
Skip:
Player Photo
Irene
Schori
Third:
Player Photo
Lara
Stocker
Second:
Player Photo
Roxanne
Heritier
Lead:
Player Photo
Isabelle
Maillard

Event Statistics

Binia Feltscher
Games: 10  
Record: 7W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.87  
PA/G: 6.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Irene Schori
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.52  
PA/G: 7.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑