World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter  
Manuel  
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted 3rd
Ackerman
Martin 3rd
Anderson
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones  
Breen  
Black  
Nodding  
Bradley  
Brothers  
Stevens  
Powers  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Listowel Mixed Doubles Cashspiel

Feb 8 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
McGovern/Steep
Mount Forest, ON
   1  1  1  0  3  0  X    6  
Berlett/Dow
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
     0  0  0  1  0  2  X    3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
McKenna
McGovern
Third:
Player Photo
Sam
Steep
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Lyndsey
Berlett
Third:
Player Photo
Scott
Dow
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

McGovern/Steep
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.28  
PA/G: 6.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.48  
Berlett/Dow
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.66  
PA/G: 5.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.86  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter  
Manuel  
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted 3rd
Ackerman
Martin 3rd
Anderson
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones  
Breen  
Black  
Nodding  
Bradley  
Brothers  
Stevens  
Powers  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑