World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Min Ji Kim
chuncheon city, KOR
     3  2  0  0  1  0  3  X  9  
Melissa Tanner
Luzern, SUI
   0  0  2  0  0  2  0  X  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Min Ji
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
Hye Rin
Kim
Second:
Player Photo
Tae I
Yang
Lead:
Player Photo
Sujin
Kim
Fourth:
No Photo
Emma
Suter
Skip:
No Photo
Melissa
Tanner
Second:
No Photo
Celine
Schwizgebel
Lead:
No Photo
Anaelle
Ciganek

Event Statistics

Min Ji Kim
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 6.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Melissa Tanner
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.14  
PA/G: 8.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑