World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs  
Epping  
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt 6th
Fell
Armstrong 6th
Heidt
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt 6th
Zuravloff
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Krell Final
Stewart (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Rozon Final
Madonia 10  (6)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF2 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Engelking (EE)
Wyatt Final
Matter (EE)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF2 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:30am MT
Kurina 8th
Kelba
Lysons Final
Wright (7)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Beef Masters of Curling

Oct 23 - 28, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
     0  0  2  2  3  X      7  
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
   0  2  0  0  0  X      2  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third:
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second:
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead:
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs
Fourth:
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third:
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Second:
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Lead:
Player Photo
Briane
Meilleur

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Anna Hasselborg
10
39
1.20 5.3 79%
3:  Sara McManus
10
38
1.56 4.3 78%
2:  Agnes Knochenhauer
10
43
2.32 3.7 91%
1:  Sofia Mabergs
10
47
1.30 4.3 95%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 167 1.60 4.4 86%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
10
22
2.00 6.7 46%
3:  Val Sweeting
10
27
2.46 4.7 57%
2:  Shannon Birchard
10
31
2.62 3.7 67%
1:  Briane Meilleur
10
41
1.30 4.7 83%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 121 2.10 4.9 63%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Anna Hasselborg
6
19
1.34 5.0 64%
3:  Sara McManus
4
17
1.50 5.0 88%
2:  Agnes Knochenhauer
6
27
2.00 4.4 95%
1:  Sofia Mabergs
9
42
1.34 4.4 95%
 TEAM TOTALS 25 105 1.52 4.7 86%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
3
5
1.34 6.7 35%
3:  Val Sweeting
4
13
1.76 4.2 66%
2:  Shannon Birchard
3
11
1.34 3.3 74%
1:  Briane Meilleur
8
31
1.26 4.2 78%
 TEAM TOTALS 18 60 1.38 4.4 68%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Anna Hasselborg
4
20
1.00 5.8 100%
3:  Sara McManus
6
21
1.62 3.9 72%
2:  Agnes Knochenhauer
4
16
2.82 2.5 86%
1:  Sofia Mabergs
1
5
1.00 3.3 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 15 62 1.72 4.0 85%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
7
17
2.28 6.7 51%
3:  Val Sweeting
6
14
2.92 5.0 51%
2:  Shannon Birchard
7
20
3.18 3.8 64%
1:  Briane Meilleur
2
10
1.50 6.7 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 22 61 2.66 5.3 60%

Event Statistics

Anna Hasselborg
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.14  
PA/G: 5.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Kerri Einarson
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.88  
PA/G: 8.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs  
Epping  
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt 6th
Fell
Armstrong 6th
Heidt
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt 6th
Zuravloff
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Krell Final
Stewart (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Rozon Final
Madonia 10  (6)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF2 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Engelking (EE)
Wyatt Final
Matter (EE)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF2 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:30am MT
Kurina 8th
Kelba
Lysons Final
Wright (7)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑