World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am MT
Maerki Final
Cross (4)
Vavrek Final
Sturmay (7)
Tardi Final
Howard (8)
Pahl Final
Hess (4)
Scoffin Final
Kang (6)
Richard 11  Final
Ma (5)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm AT
Mouat 8th
Howard
Murphy 10  Final
Bryce (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Ferris 5th
Krell
Kean 5th
Birr
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR 2nd
DEN
EST 2nd
LAT
RUS 2nd
SUI
SCO 2nd
CZE
SWE 2nd
GER
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
Kiist Final
Ballance (7)
Lis 8th
Burton
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK 2nd
WAL
LTU 2nd
FRA
EST 2nd
HUN
BLR 2nd
LAT
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Manson Final
Chung (7)
Lozinsky 8th
Cheung
Libbus 8th
Molberg
Palanuik 9th
Ector
Manson Final
Chung (7)
Lozinsky 8th
Cheung
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am MT
Finney 8th
Northwood
Dieckelt 8th
Johnston
Finney 8th
Northwood
Dieckelt 8th
Johnston
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Belcourt (5)
Armstrong 5th
Baute
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic

Oct 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
     2  1  1  2  X        6  
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
   0  0  0  0  X        0  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Mackenzie
Zacharias
Third:
No Photo
Lauren
Kuzyk
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Zacharias
Lead:
No Photo
Caitlyn
Labossiere
Skip:
No Photo
Meghan
Walter
Third:
No Photo
Erica
Wiebe
Second:
No Photo
Morgan
Reimer
Lead:
No Photo
Mackenzie
Elias

Event Statistics

Mackenzie Zacharias
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 13.45  
PA/G: 5.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.68  
Meghan Walter
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 6.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.60  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.64  

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am MT
Maerki Final
Cross (4)
Vavrek Final
Sturmay (7)
Tardi Final
Howard (8)
Pahl Final
Hess (4)
Scoffin Final
Kang (6)
Richard 11  Final
Ma (5)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm AT
Mouat 8th
Howard
Murphy 10  Final
Bryce (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Ferris 5th
Krell
Kean 5th
Birr
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR 2nd
DEN
EST 2nd
LAT
RUS 2nd
SUI
SCO 2nd
CZE
SWE 2nd
GER
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
Kiist Final
Ballance (7)
Lis 8th
Burton
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK 2nd
WAL
LTU 2nd
FRA
EST 2nd
HUN
BLR 2nd
LAT
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Manson Final
Chung (7)
Lozinsky 8th
Cheung
Libbus 8th
Molberg
Palanuik 9th
Ector
Manson Final
Chung (7)
Lozinsky 8th
Cheung
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am MT
Finney 8th
Northwood
Dieckelt 8th
Johnston
Finney 8th
Northwood
Dieckelt 8th
Johnston
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Belcourt (5)
Armstrong 5th
Baute
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑