World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Oct 12 - 15, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  0  2  0  0  1  X  3  
David Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  2  0  2  0  0  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Sean
Grassie
Third:
Player Photo
Devin
McArthur
Second:
Player Photo
Lucas
Van Den Bosch
Lead:
Player Photo
Chad
Barkman
Skip:
No Photo
David
Bohn
Third:
Player Photo
Justin
Richter
Second:
Player Photo
Tyler
Forrest
Lead:
No Photo
Bryce J.
McEwen

Event Statistics

Sean Grassie
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.74  
PA/G: 7.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
David Bohn
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.14  
PA/G: 5.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑