World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Stern Final
Schori (8)
Hasselborg Final
Jentsch (8)
Wuest Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 18 -- 10:00pm ET
Reed  
Reimer  
Ballard  
Deane  
McCrady  
Chang  
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Coles-Lyster  
Wong  
Smeed  
Taylor  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ze Zhong Zhang
Harbin, CHN
     0  1  0  2  0  0  X  X  3  
Rob Retchless
Toronto, ON
   4  0  3  0  1  3  X  X  11  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Ze Zhong
Zhang
Third:
No Photo
Xinyu
Fang
Second:
No Photo
Yu
Tian
Lead:
No Photo
Xinlong
Kang
Skip:
Player Photo
Rob
Retchless
Third:
Player Photo
Alex
Champ
Second:
Player Photo
Terry
Arnold
Lead:
Player Photo
Scott
Clinton

Event Statistics

Ze Zhong Zhang
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 11.54  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  
Rob Retchless
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.41  
PA/G: 12.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Stern Final
Schori (8)
Hasselborg Final
Jentsch (8)
Wuest Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 18 -- 10:00pm ET
Reed  
Reimer  
Ballard  
Deane  
McCrady  
Chang  
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Coles-Lyster  
Wong  
Smeed  
Taylor  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑