Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

United States Olympic Curling Team Trials

Nov 11 - 18, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Craig Brown
Madison, USA
     0  1  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  2  5  
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
   1  0  0  1  1  0  0  0  1  0  4  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Third:
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Second:
Player Photo
Sean
Beighton
Lead:
Player Photo
Quinn
Evenson
Fourth:
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third:
Player Photo
Joe
Polo
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Craig Brown
20
81
1.28 5.0 82%
3:  Kroy Nernberger
20
86
1.50 3.5 88%
2:  Sean Beighton
20
68
1.64 3.3 70%
1:  Quinn Evenson
20
91
1.12 4.5 92%
 TEAM TOTALS 80 326 1.38 4.1 83%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
20
76
1.54 5.7 78%
3:  Tyler George
8
34
1.76 3.3 88%
3:  Joe Polo
12
43
1.36 3.6 73%
2:  Matt Hamilton
20
84
1.70 4.0 87%
1:  John Landsteiner
20
86
1.06 5.0 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 80 323 1.46 4.5 83%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Craig Brown
11
41
1.36 4.8 76%
3:  Kroy Nernberger
8
32
1.38 5.0 82%
2:  Sean Beighton
6
20
1.50 3.9 68%
1:  Quinn Evenson
17
80
1.06 4.5 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 42 173 1.26 4.6 84%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
7
30
1.28 6.7 87%
3:  Tyler George
3
12
2.34 3.3 85%
3:  Joe Polo
7
23
1.58 3.8 68%
2:  Matt Hamilton
6
21
1.84 5.6 73%
1:  John Landsteiner
17
74
1.06 4.9 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 160 1.40 5.0 82%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Craig Brown
9
40
1.20 5.2 90%
3:  Kroy Nernberger
12
54
1.56 2.5 93%
2:  Sean Beighton
14
48
1.70 3.1 71%
1:  Quinn Evenson
3
11
1.50 4.4 76%
 TEAM TOTALS 38 153 1.52 3.5 83%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
13
46
1.68 5.1 73%
3:  Tyler George
5
22
1.40 3.3 89%
3:  Joe Polo
5
20
1.06 3.3 80%
2:  Matt Hamilton
14
63
1.64 3.3 93%
1:  John Landsteiner
3
12
1.00 5.6 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 163 1.50 4.1 84%

Event Statistics

Craig Brown
Games: 8  
Record: 3W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 5.60  
PA/G: 6.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.16  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
John Shuster
Games: 11  
Record: 8W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.60  
PA/G: 5.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑