World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson 2nd
Kim
Jones 2nd
Kovaleva
Peterson 2nd
Fujisawa
Hasselborg 2nd
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo 8th
Yoong
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Berndt (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba Final
Lysons (8)
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 9th
Farrell
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Marine Gauchat
Neuchatel, SUI
     0  0  1  0  1  0  0  X  2  
Isabelle Maillard
Uitikon, SUI
   1  0  0  1  0  3  1  X  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Marine
Gauchat
Third:
Player Photo

Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Isabelle
Maillard
Third:
Player Photo
Andrea
Marx
Second:
Player Photo
Fabienne
Furbringer
Lead:
No Photo
Bettina
Bouhel

Event Statistics

Marine Gauchat
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.22  
PA/G: 8.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  
Isabelle Maillard
Games: 7  
Record: 2W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.33  
PA/G: 8.98  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson 2nd
Kim
Jones 2nd
Kovaleva
Peterson 2nd
Fujisawa
Hasselborg 2nd
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo 8th
Yoong
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Berndt (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba Final
Lysons (8)
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 9th
Farrell
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑