World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 5th
Ballard
McCrady 6th
Reed
Deane 5th
Reimer
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jana Stritt
Bern, SUI
     0  1  0  3  0  0  0  X  4  
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Sundsvall, SWE
   2  0  1  0  5  2  2  X  12  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Jana
Stritt
Third:
Player Photo

Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Fourth:
Player Photo
Maria
Prytz
Third:
Player Photo
Christina
Bertrup
Second:
Player Photo
Maria
Wennerstroem
Skip:
Player Photo
Margaretha
Sigfridsson

Event Statistics

Jana Stritt
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.62  
PA/G: 7.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.12  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 6.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 5th
Ballard
McCrady 6th
Reed
Deane 5th
Reimer
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑