Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel

Nov 19 - 23, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Gustav Eskilsson
�, SWE
     0  0  1  0  0  0  2  0  3  
Charley Thomas
Calgary, AB
     0  0  0  1  0  1  0  2  4  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Patric
Mabergs
Skip:
Player Photo
Gustav
Eskilsson
Second:
Player Photo
Jesper
Johansson
Lead:
Player Photo
Johannes
Patz
Skip:
Player Photo
Charley
Thomas
Third:
Player Photo
Nathan
Connolly
Second:
Player Photo
Brandon
Klassen
Lead:
Player Photo
DJ
Kidby

Event Statistics

Gustav Eskilsson
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.77  
PA/G: 5.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Charley Thomas
Games: 10  
Record: 7W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 6.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑