World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 9th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 2nd
Orsted
Anderson 2nd
Barber
Mitchell 2nd
Englot
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 1 - 4, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Markus Hoiberg
Oppdal, NOR
   2  1  2  0  0  2  1  X  8  
Kalle Kiiskinen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
     0  0  0  1  2  0  0  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Markus
Hoiberg
Third:
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Second:
Player Photo
Magnus
Nedregotten
Lead:
Player Photo
Alexander
Lindstroem
Skip:
Player Photo
Kalle
Kiiskinen
Third:
Player Photo
Wille
Makela
Second:
No Photo
Juha
Pekaristo
Lead:
Player Photo
Teemu
Salo

Event Statistics

Markus Hoiberg
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.16  
PA/G: 5.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Kalle Kiiskinen
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.05  
PA/G: 5.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 9th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 2nd
Orsted
Anderson 2nd
Barber
Mitchell 2nd
Englot
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Maddy Warriner/Charlie Richard of Woodstock upset Lisa Weagle/John Epping 8-7 in the semifinal to set up the final game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑