Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 1 - 4, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
     0  1  0  1  1  0  0  X  3  
Artur Ali
Moscow, RUS
   1  0  3  0  0  1  0  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Tom
Brewster
Third:
Player Photo
Glen
Muirhead
Second:
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Lead:
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan Jr.
Skip:
Player Photo
Artur
Ali
Third:
No Photo
Artur
Razhabov
Second:
No Photo
Evgeny
Klimov
Lead:
Player Photo
Petr
Dron

Event Statistics

Tom Brewster
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.07  
PA/G: 7.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Artur Ali
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.71  
PA/G: 6.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑