Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic

Sep 25 - 28, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
     0  5  1  0  3  X  X  X  9  
Christopher Plys
Blaine, USA
   0  0  0  1  0  X  X  X  1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Third:
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second:
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead:
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Skip:
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Third:
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Second:
Player Photo
Joe
Polo
Lead:
Player Photo
Korey
Dropkin

Event Statistics

Reid Carruthers
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.25  
PA/G: 5.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Christopher Plys
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.28  
PA/G: 8.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑