World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:15pm CT
Woloschuk Final
Olson (8)
Muirhead  
Hartung  
Deis  
Wills  
Carss  
Meachem  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe 6th
Ryan
Bohn 6th
Grassie
Gauthier 7th
Dilello
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 10 - 12, 2014
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Michele Jaggi
Bern, SUI
     0  1  0  2  0  1  1  0  5  
Erika Brown
Madison, USA
   1  0  2  0  2  0  0  1  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Michele
Jaggi
Third:
Player Photo
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Second:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Jaggi
Lead:
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Skip:
Player Photo
Erika
Brown
Third:
Player Photo
Debbie
McCormick
Second:
Player Photo
Jessica
Schultz
Lead:
Player Photo
Ann
Swisshelm

Event Statistics

Michele Jaggi
Games: 9  
Record: 5W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.78  
PA/G: 7.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Erika Brown
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 6.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 10:30am GMT
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:15pm CT
Woloschuk Final
Olson (8)
Muirhead  
Hartung  
Deis  
Wills  
Carss  
Meachem  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe 6th
Ryan
Bohn 6th
Grassie
Gauthier 7th
Dilello
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑