Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament0.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Verreault 5th
Girard
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:30pm CT
Englot 4th
Silvernagle
Holland 4th
Barker
Selzer 4th
Anderson
Howard 4th
Streifel
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Jones 10th
Brothers
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Stevens (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Fournier 3rd
Bedard
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG3v4 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker 11  Final
Kaufman (EE)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 10  Final
Davie (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Robertson  
Schommer  
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 10 - 12, 2014
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cissi Ostlund
Karlstad, SWE
   1  X              1  
Isabelle Maillard
Lausanne, SUI
     0  X              0  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Cissi
Ostlund
Third:
Player Photo
Sabina
Kraupp
Second:
Player Photo
Sara
Carlsson
Lead:
Player Photo
Paulina
Stein
Skip:
Player Photo
Isabelle
Maillard
Third:
No Photo
Christelle
Moura
Second:
No Photo
Anne
Grandjean
Lead:
No Photo
Camille
Hornisberger

Event Statistics

Cissi Ostlund
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.79  
PA/G: 7.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Isabelle Maillard
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.67  
PA/G: 8.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Verreault 5th
Girard
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:30pm CT
Englot 4th
Silvernagle
Holland 4th
Barker
Selzer 4th
Anderson
Howard 4th
Streifel
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Jones 10th
Brothers
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Stevens (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Fournier 3rd
Bedard
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG3v4 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker 11  Final
Kaufman (EE)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 10  Final
Davie (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Robertson  
Schommer  
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑