World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Mouat 3rd
Howard
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Homan 3rd
Silvernagle
Carey 3rd
Wrana
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:15pm GMT
Carson 4th
Bryce
Hess 4th
Gallacher
Turner 3rd
Craik
Muirhead 4th
Reed
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic

Oct 11 - 14, 2013
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bruce Korte
Saskatoon, SK
   1  0  2  0  0  0  0  1  4  
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
     0  1  0  0  0  0  2  0  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Bruce
Korte
Third:
Player Photo
Dean
Kleiter
Second:
Player Photo
Roger
Korte
Lead:
Player Photo
Rob
Markowsky
Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Park
Third:
Player Photo
Barry
Chwedoruk
Second:
Player Photo
Eric
Richard
Lead:
No Photo
Doug
Stambaugh

Event Statistics

Bruce Korte
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.25  
PA/G: 5.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Kevin Park
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.13  
PA/G: 5.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Mouat 3rd
Howard
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Homan 3rd
Silvernagle
Carey 3rd
Wrana
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:15pm GMT
Carson 4th
Bryce
Hess 4th
Gallacher
Turner 3rd
Craik
Muirhead 4th
Reed
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑