World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (10)
Howard 11  Final
Englot (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker 3rd
Rocque
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 11 - 14, 2013
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  3  
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
     0  2  0  2  1  0  2  X  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second:
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead:
Player Photo
Dawn
McEwen
Skip:
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Third:
Player Photo
Sherry
Anderson
Second:
Player Photo
Sherri
Singler
Lead:
Player Photo
Marliese
Kasner

Event Statistics

Jennifer Jones
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.26  
PA/G: 5.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Stefanie Lawton
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.97  
PA/G: 6.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Jennifer Jones vs. Stefanie Lawton
Jones
Jennifer
  Lawton
Stefanie
Games Played: 32
13 : 19
Date Event Result
Oct 8, 2017Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicJones6-5 
Apr 28, 2016Humpty's Champions CupLawton5-4 
Nov 14, 2015The NationalLawton6-5 
Oct 24, 2015Canad Inns Women's ClassicJones9-4 
Oct 11, 2015Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicLawton9-7 
Sep 6, 2015Stu Sells Oakville TankardJones6-2 
Feb 15, 2015Scotties Tournament of HeartsJones7-4 
Nov 2, 2013Masters of CurlingJones6-5 
Oct 12, 2013Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicLawton7-3 
Dec 5, 2013Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsJones8-3 
Dec 2, 2012Capital One Canada Cup of CurlingLawton6-4 
Nov 29, 2012Capital One Canada Cup of CurlingLawton7-5 
Apr 21, 2012Sun Life Financial Players' ChampionshipLawton6-3 
Apr 17, 2012Sun Life Financial Players' ChampionshipLawton7-2 
Dec 1, 2011Capital One Canada Cup of CurlingLawton7-6 
Oct 9, 2011Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicLawton5-4 
Oct 25, 2010Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling ClassicLawton7-5 
Oct 24, 2010Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling ClassicJones4-3 
Dec 2, 2010Canada Cup of CurlingLawton7-2 
Dec 9, 2009Canadian Curling TrialsLawton6-4 
Apr 15, 2010Grey Power Players' ChampionshipLawton9-1 
Apr 15, 2009Grey Power Players' ChampionshipJones7-4 
Feb 28, 2009Scotties Tournament of HeartsJones8-6 
Feb 24, 2009Scotties Tournament of HeartsLawton7-6 
Nov 17, 2008Wayden Transportation Ladies ClassicJones9-2 
Nov 16, 2008Wayden Transportation Ladies ClassicLawton9-4 
Oct 25, 2008Casinos of Winnipeg ClassicJones6-2 
Nov 29, 2007Sobeys SlamLawton7-6 
Oct 23, 2006Grand Slam: Casinos of Winnipeg ClassicJones9-4 
Dec 5, 2005Canadian Curling TrialsLawton8-5 
Oct 8, 2004Trail Appliance Autumn Gold Curling ClassicLawton9-5 
Feb 24, 2005Scott Tournament of HeartsJones7-4 

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (10)
Howard 11  Final
Englot (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker 3rd
Rocque
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑