Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30pm ET
Skrlik Final
Dudt (8)
Kim Final
Han (8)
Madisson Final
Kovaleva (7)
Feltscher Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim 4th
Mallais
Crawford 5th
Comeau
Hilliard 4th
Robichaud
Birt 4th
Wang
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson 4th
Jones
Park 4th
Roach
Grattan Final
Comeau (4)
McInnes Cooper 4th
Murphy
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship

Apr 16 - 21, 2013
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
     0  1  0  2  1  0  0  0  4  
Jim Cotter
Kelowna/Vernon, BC
   2  0  2  0  0  2  1  1  8  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Sebastian
Kraupp
Second:
Player Photo
Fredrik
Lindberg
Lead:
Player Photo
Viktor
Kjall
Fourth:
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Third:
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Second:
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
Lead:
Player Photo
Rick
Sawatsky

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
16
48
2.34 5.2 64%
3:  Sebastian Kraupp
16
64
2.16 4.6 85%
2:  Fredrik Lindberg
16
72
2.08 2.5 94%
1:  Viktor Kjall
16
74
1.32 4.2 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 258 1.98 4.1 84%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jim Cotter
16
56
1.92 4.0 72%
3:  Jason Gunnlaugson
16
60
1.88 4.2 78%
2:  Tyrel Griffith
16
65
2.06 4.0 84%
1:  Rick Sawatsky
15
65
1.86 4.2 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 246 1.94 4.1 81%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
7
25
2.00 6.7 75%
3:  Sebastian Kraupp
8
31
2.12 7.1 82%
2:  Fredrik Lindberg
12
57
1.58 2.2 98%
1:  Viktor Kjall
16
74
1.32 4.2 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 43 187 1.66 4.6 90%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jim Cotter
5
18
1.60 4.0 73%
3:  Jason Gunnlaugson
8
30
1.88 5.0 78%
2:  Tyrel Griffith
2
10
1.00 6.7 100%
1:  Rick Sawatsky
12
52
1.58 4.2 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 27 110 1.62 4.6 84%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
9
23
2.62 4.1 55%
3:  Sebastian Kraupp
8
33
2.18 2.1 87%
2:  Fredrik Lindberg
4
15
3.56 3.3 84%
 TEAM TOTALS 21 71 2.64 3.2 73%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jim Cotter
11
38
2.06 3.9 71%
3:  Jason Gunnlaugson
8
30
1.90 3.3 78%
2:  Tyrel Griffith
14
55
2.22 3.6 82%
1:  Rick Sawatsky
3
13
3.00 4.4 95%
 TEAM TOTALS 36 136 2.16 3.7 79%

Event Statistics

Niklas Edin
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.37  
PA/G: 6.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Jim Cotter
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.28  
PA/G: 5.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.85  
Steal Efficiency: 0.10  

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Dudt (8)
Kim Final
Han (8)
Madisson Final
Kovaleva (7)
Feltscher Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:00pm MT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim 4th
Mallais
Crawford 5th
Comeau
Hilliard 4th
Robichaud
Birt 4th
Wang
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson 4th
Jones
Park 4th
Roach
Grattan Final
Comeau (4)
McInnes Cooper 4th
Murphy
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑