Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
ENG (9)
DEN Final
ITA (EE)
RUS Final
NED 12  (9)
SWE Final
NOR (8)
SUI Final
GER (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
CZE Final
NOR (10)
SWE Final
EST (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
GER Final
SCO 10  (8)
LAT Final
RUS (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
EST Final
ESP (9)
BUL 11th
WAL
HUN Final
FIN (9)
CZE Final
SVK (10)
POL 11  Final
ISR (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
ENG Final
POL (10)
ITA Final
SVK (6)
FIN 10  Final
ESP (8)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
HUN Final
TUR (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edinburgh International

Nov 25 - 27, 2011
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sandy Reid
, SCO
   3  0  0  1  2  0  X    6  
Joel Retornaz
Cortina, ITA
     0  1  0  0  0  1  X    2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Sandy
Reid
Third:
No Photo
Moray
Combe
Second:
No Photo
Neil
MacArthur
Lead:
No Photo
David
Soutar
Skip:
Player Photo
Joel
Retornaz
Third:
No Photo
Silvio
Zanotelli
Second:
No Photo
Davide
Zanotelli
Lead:
No Photo
Mirco
Ferretti

Event Statistics

Sandy Reid
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.68  
PA/G: 5.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.04  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Joel Retornaz
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.23  
PA/G: 6.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
ENG (9)
DEN Final
ITA (EE)
RUS Final
NED 12  (9)
SWE Final
NOR (8)
SUI Final
GER (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
CZE Final
NOR (10)
SWE Final
EST (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
GER Final
SCO 10  (8)
LAT Final
RUS (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
EST Final
ESP (9)
BUL 11th
WAL
HUN Final
FIN (9)
CZE Final
SVK (10)
POL 11  Final
ISR (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
ENG Final
POL (10)
ITA Final
SVK (6)
FIN 10  Final
ESP (8)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
HUN Final
TUR (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑