Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
   1  1  1  0  0  0  0  1  0  4  
Theresa Cannon
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  0  1  1  1  1  0  3  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Tori
Koana
Third:
Player Photo
Yuna
Kotani
Second:
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
Lead:
Player Photo
Arisa
Kotani
Skip:
Player Photo
Theresa
Cannon
Third:
Player Photo
Karen
Klein
Second:
Player Photo
Vanessa
Foster
Lead:
Player Photo
Raunora
Westcott

Event Statistics

Tori Koana
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.04  
PA/G: 6.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  
Theresa Cannon
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.52  
PA/G: 4.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.52  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑