Forums Menu

User: 
Pass:  

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs Final
Carey (7)
Sturmay Final
Wilson (8)
Wark Final
Kalk (7)
Sherrer Final
Wang (8)
Skrlik Final
Berlando (8)
Brown Final
Guo (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Stevens (7)
Thomas Final
Thompson (8)
Fournier Final
Violette (6)
Howard Final
Ouellette (6)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt Final
Wenzek (6)
Vavrek Final
Park (EE)
Tardi Final
Hamilton (6)
Meachem Final
Howard (8)
Appelman Final
Kanda (7)
Geall Final
Ma (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Birr 6th
Kean
Steep 6th
Wright
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Belcourt 6th
Gravelle
Armstrong 10  Final
Rettinger (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CurlingZone : Powered by vBulletin>
<smallfont><b><a href=CurlingZone > Chat Forums > General Curling Chat > Rock Talk

Disclaimer: CurlingZone does not represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any Content posted on any Forums area and you acknowledge that any reliance upon such Content shall be at your sole risk. Any Content placed on any Forums area by users and anonymous posters are the views of the user posting the statement, and do not represent the views of CurlingZone or our partners, advertisers or sponsors. By posting anonymously, you are allowing your IP address to be displayed for identification purposes. CurlingZone reserves the right to remove any post at its discretion without warning or explanation.


(Moderated by: Dallas, Gerry)
 

Thread Thread Starter Replies Views Last Post Reverse Sort Order
  Sticky: New Forum Rule/Suggestion for Sarcasm Gerry 23 114012
Poll Sticky: Poll: Poll: To register on CZ or not to register on CZ ( 1 2 3) Dallas 66 840003
  Question for Gerry riley 2 731
  Mixed Team events? MeaghanEdwards 0 530
  schedule list question for Gerry Observer 3 537
  Gsoc. Pintys Tour fresca 23 4488
  Identification Flags Beermaker 4 1849
  When did TV vertically flip the overhead shot of the house? curlingclips 3 3541
  Doubles Pairs nelski 2 4717
  Oak island scores Andrew A 0 1497
  2019 team changes ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page) trebendan 222 267927
  Statmeup Statman 15 3764
  Masters North Bay nelski 21 6111
  Top Finals, Moments and Shots in Scotties/Brier History HorneCurl 11 4151
  Aly Jenkins has passed away MeaghanEdwards 1 4039
  streaming from Portage alex 14 3591
  Mixed 4 Man Curling Rink albetts 0 2926
  Curling Masters Champery MeaghanEdwards 2 2818
  Women's Predictions: 2019-2020 Manitoba Legend 3 3847
  CBC Streaming Part2 Beermaker 5 3740
  Autumn gold Ajay 2 3437
  Canada Inns Streaming Beermaker 22 6509
  Grand Slam Streaming Outside of Canada southerncurler 0 2937
  ESPN+ /Season Of Champions AK267 2 3671
  Academy in London Hammer 0 3164
  Making Curling Great Again ( 1 2) Gerry 29 24542
  Colonial Square Classic - Women's 4s nelski 11 6084
Showing threads 1 to 25 of 149, sorted by in order, from
Page 1 of 6 -- Go to: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | »»

Forum Jump:
Search this Forum:

All times are GMT. The time now is .
  New Posts New posts    ( Hot Thread More than 15 replies or 150 views )   Closed Thread Closed thread
No New Posts No new posts    ( Hot Thread More than 15 replies or 150 views )    

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs Final
Carey (7)
Sturmay Final
Wilson (8)
Wark Final
Kalk (7)
Sherrer Final
Wang (8)
Skrlik Final
Berlando (8)
Brown Final
Guo (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Stevens (7)
Thomas Final
Thompson (8)
Fournier Final
Violette (6)
Howard Final
Ouellette (6)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt Final
Wenzek (6)
Vavrek Final
Park (EE)
Tardi Final
Hamilton (6)
Meachem Final
Howard (8)
Appelman Final
Kanda (7)
Geall Final
Ma (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Birr 6th
Kean
Steep 6th
Wright
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Belcourt 6th
Gravelle
Armstrong 10  Final
Rettinger (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑