Forums Menu

User: 
Pass:  

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson 5th
Clark-Rouire
Ackland 4th
Robertson
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello 4th
Bohn
Wiebe 4th
Lyburn
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones Final
Sullivan (8)
Rowsell Final
Chandler (EE)
Hanson Final
Murphy (7)
Park Final
Comeau (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau Final
Oh (7)
Yan Final
Gim (8)
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:30pm CT
Kleiter Final
Carss (7)
Hartung Final
Meachem (5)
Vollman Final
Wills (EE)
Armstrong Final
Olson (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CurlingZone : Powered by vBulletin>
<smallfont><b><a href=CurlingZone > Chat Forums > General Curling Chat > Rock Talk

Disclaimer: CurlingZone does not represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any Content posted on any Forums area and you acknowledge that any reliance upon such Content shall be at your sole risk. Any Content placed on any Forums area by users and anonymous posters are the views of the user posting the statement, and do not represent the views of CurlingZone or our partners, advertisers or sponsors. By posting anonymously, you are allowing your IP address to be displayed for identification purposes. CurlingZone reserves the right to remove any post at its discretion without warning or explanation.


(Moderated by: Dallas, Gerry)
 

Thread Thread Starter Replies Views Last Post Reverse Sort Order
  Sticky: New Forum Rule/Suggestion for Sarcasm Gerry 23 115063
Poll Sticky: Poll: Poll: To register on CZ or not to register on CZ ( 1 2 3) Dallas 66 880300
  Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Deliverer 13 5619
  Home Hardware Canada Cup ( 1 2) Deliverer 44 8632
  New event in Calgary MeaghanEdwards 0 404
  Prize money equalized Observer 4 1407
  Jennifer Jones: Act 3, Scene 4 Manitoba Legend 12 1841
  Game coverage Noodle 7 1066
  My Company has Blocked Curlingzone! Gallan 4 2144
  ESPN+ /Season Of Champions AK267 15 14165
  Identification Flags Beermaker 5 10990
  Euro Championship - Norway won...oops, they lost.... CURLER1 16 5462
  Jennifer Jones Rises Up - AGAIN Manitoba Legend 0 4321
  Question for Gerry riley 2 5613
  Mixed Team events? MeaghanEdwards 0 5112
  schedule list question for Gerry Observer 3 4945
  Gsoc. Pintys Tour fresca 23 9843
  When did TV vertically flip the overhead shot of the house? curlingclips 3 13005
  Doubles Pairs nelski 2 14146
  Oak island scores Andrew A 0 10282
  2019 team changes ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page) trebendan 222 321189
  Statmeup Statman 15 13183
  Masters North Bay nelski 21 15509
  Top Finals, Moments and Shots in Scotties/Brier History HorneCurl 11 13559
  Aly Jenkins has passed away MeaghanEdwards 1 13387
  streaming from Portage alex 14 12560
  Mixed 4 Man Curling Rink albetts 0 11850
Showing threads 1 to 25 of 143, sorted by in order, from
Page 1 of 6 -- Go to: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | »»

Forum Jump:
Search this Forum:

All times are GMT. The time now is .
  New Posts New posts    ( Hot Thread More than 15 replies or 150 views )   Closed Thread Closed thread
No New Posts No new posts    ( Hot Thread More than 15 replies or 150 views )    

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson 5th
Clark-Rouire
Ackland 4th
Robertson
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello 4th
Bohn
Wiebe 4th
Lyburn
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones Final
Sullivan (8)
Rowsell Final
Chandler (EE)
Hanson Final
Murphy (7)
Park Final
Comeau (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau Final
Oh (7)
Yan Final
Gim (8)
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:30pm CT
Kleiter Final
Carss (7)
Hartung Final
Meachem (5)
Vollman Final
Wills (EE)
Armstrong Final
Olson (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑