Forums Menu

User: 
Pass:  

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm NT
Dunstone  
Paterson  
Epping  
McEwen  
Bottcher  
Schwaller  
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm NT
Einarson  
Muirhead  
Tirinzoni  
Fleury  
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:30pm GMT
Carson 2nd
Gempeler
Whyte 2nd
Sloan
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CurlingZone : Powered by vBulletin>
<smallfont><b><a href=CurlingZone > Chat Forums > General Curling Chat > Rock Talk

Disclaimer: CurlingZone does not represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any Content posted on any Forums area and you acknowledge that any reliance upon such Content shall be at your sole risk. Any Content placed on any Forums area by users and anonymous posters are the views of the user posting the statement, and do not represent the views of CurlingZone or our partners, advertisers or sponsors. By posting anonymously, you are allowing your IP address to be displayed for identification purposes. CurlingZone reserves the right to remove any post at its discretion without warning or explanation.


(Moderated by: Dallas, Gerry)
(Users Browsing this Forum: nom_de_broom)
 

Thread Thread Starter Replies Views Last Post Reverse Sort Order
  Sticky: New Forum Rule/Suggestion for Sarcasm Gerry 23 115304
Poll Sticky: Poll: Poll: To register on CZ or not to register on CZ ( 1 2 3) Dallas 66 889914
  Pinty's Grand Slam, Boost National Deliverer 9 2765
  Russian doping ban question Observer 12 1374
  Home Hardware Canada Cup ( 1 2) Deliverer 46 10378
  Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Deliverer 13 7198
  New event in Calgary MeaghanEdwards 0 762
  Prize money equalized Observer 4 1624
  Jennifer Jones: Act 3, Scene 4 Manitoba Legend 12 2185
  Game coverage Noodle 7 1305
  My Company has Blocked Curlingzone! Gallan 4 2704
  ESPN+ /Season Of Champions AK267 15 16053
  Identification Flags Beermaker 5 12882
  Euro Championship - Norway won...oops, they lost.... CURLER1 16 6701
  Jennifer Jones Rises Up - AGAIN Manitoba Legend 0 5532
  Question for Gerry riley 2 7114
  Mixed Team events? MeaghanEdwards 0 6674
  schedule list question for Gerry Observer 3 6513
  Gsoc. Pintys Tour fresca 23 11492
  When did TV vertically flip the overhead shot of the house? curlingclips 3 14904
  Doubles Pairs nelski 2 16051
  Oak island scores Andrew A 0 12142
  2019 team changes ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page) trebendan 222 332059
  Statmeup Statman 15 15032
  Masters North Bay nelski 21 17219
  Top Finals, Moments and Shots in Scotties/Brier History HorneCurl 11 15323
  Aly Jenkins has passed away MeaghanEdwards 1 15104
Showing threads 1 to 25 of 143, sorted by in order, from
Page 1 of 6 -- Go to: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | »»

Forum Jump:
Search this Forum:

All times are GMT. The time now is .
  New Posts New posts    ( Hot Thread More than 15 replies or 150 views )   Closed Thread Closed thread
No New Posts No new posts    ( Hot Thread More than 15 replies or 150 views )    

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm NT
Dunstone  
Paterson  
Epping  
McEwen  
Bottcher  
Schwaller  
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm NT
Einarson  
Muirhead  
Tirinzoni  
Fleury  
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:30pm GMT
Carson 2nd
Gempeler
Whyte 2nd
Sloan
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑