Forums Menu

User: 
Pass:  

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 7:00pm CET
RUS 10  Final
SCO (9)
SUI 10  Final
CZE (10)
GER 11  Final
LAT (7)
EST Final
DEN (9)
NOR Final
SWE (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 2:00pm CET
NED Final
ITA (EE)
GER Final
SWE 10  (10)
ENG Final
DEN (9)
SUI Final
SCO (9)
RUS Final
NOR (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
BUL (10)
FIN Final
SVK (6)
HUN Final
CZE (6)
ESP Final
WAL (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 8:00pm CET
FIN Final
ENG (10)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CurlingZone : Powered by vBulletin>
<smallfont><b><a href=CurlingZone > Chat Forums > General Curling Chat > Rock Talk

Disclaimer: CurlingZone does not represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any Content posted on any Forums area and you acknowledge that any reliance upon such Content shall be at your sole risk. Any Content placed on any Forums area by users and anonymous posters are the views of the user posting the statement, and do not represent the views of CurlingZone or our partners, advertisers or sponsors. By posting anonymously, you are allowing your IP address to be displayed for identification purposes. CurlingZone reserves the right to remove any post at its discretion without warning or explanation.


(Moderated by: Dallas, Gerry)
 

Thread Thread Starter Replies Views Last Post Reverse Sort Order
  Sticky: New Forum Rule/Suggestion for Sarcasm Gerry 23 114252
Poll Sticky: Poll: Poll: To register on CZ or not to register on CZ ( 1 2 3) Dallas 66 849363
  ESPN+ /Season Of Champions AK267 5 5861
  Euro Championship - Norway won...oops, they lost.... CURLER1 8 1538
  Jennifer Jones Rises Up - AGAIN Manitoba Legend 0 795
  Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Deliverer 0 731
  Question for Gerry riley 2 1803
  Mixed Team events? MeaghanEdwards 0 1321
  schedule list question for Gerry Observer 3 1263
  Gsoc. Pintys Tour fresca 23 5493
  Identification Flags Beermaker 4 3684
  When did TV vertically flip the overhead shot of the house? curlingclips 3 5409
  Doubles Pairs nelski 2 6577
  Oak island scores Andrew A 0 3257
  2019 team changes ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page) trebendan 222 278284
  Statmeup Statman 15 5683
  Masters North Bay nelski 21 7985
  Top Finals, Moments and Shots in Scotties/Brier History HorneCurl 11 6046
  Aly Jenkins has passed away MeaghanEdwards 1 5939
  streaming from Portage alex 14 5450
  Mixed 4 Man Curling Rink albetts 0 4774
  Curling Masters Champery MeaghanEdwards 2 4745
  Women's Predictions: 2019-2020 Manitoba Legend 3 5720
  CBC Streaming Part2 Beermaker 5 5628
  Autumn gold Ajay 2 5310
  Canada Inns Streaming Beermaker 22 8390
  Grand Slam Streaming Outside of Canada southerncurler 0 4520
Showing threads 1 to 25 of 146, sorted by in order, from
Page 1 of 6 -- Go to: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | »»

Forum Jump:
Search this Forum:

All times are GMT. The time now is .
  New Posts New posts    ( Hot Thread More than 15 replies or 150 views )   Closed Thread Closed thread
No New Posts No new posts    ( Hot Thread More than 15 replies or 150 views )    

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 7:00pm CET
RUS 10  Final
SCO (9)
SUI 10  Final
CZE (10)
GER 11  Final
LAT (7)
EST Final
DEN (9)
NOR Final
SWE (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 2:00pm CET
NED Final
ITA (EE)
GER Final
SWE 10  (10)
ENG Final
DEN (9)
SUI Final
SCO (9)
RUS Final
NOR (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
BUL (10)
FIN Final
SVK (6)
HUN Final
CZE (6)
ESP Final
WAL (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 8:00pm CET
FIN Final
ENG (10)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑