World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm CT
Stern 2nd
Hasselborg
Jones 2nd
Muirhead
Kim 2nd
Homan
Tirinzoni 2nd
Fleury
Yoshimura 3rd
Carey
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma Final
Sinnett (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 7th
Strouse
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Active Games:
Meridian Canadian Open - Fantasy Salary Cap Curling
MENU: Game Information | Register | Standings | Teams | Groups
Fantasy Curling returns with the Boost National, held December 10-15 in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador where the Top 15 men's and women's teams are joined by 32 more teams in a Tier 2 section. Jump in an challenge yourself now! Invite your friends and compete against each other!

Whether you're a die-hard fanatic or just want another fantasy sport to try, you will find fun and excitement with our fantasy curling tournaments for the 2019-2020 season. You can pick your favorite teams, learn about teams you've never heard of and enjoy a new way to experience The Roaring Game. It's free to play and our winners will receive a fun reward for their triumph.
 
Completed Games:
Boost National - Fantasy Salary Cap Curling
MENU: Game Information | Standings | Teams | Groups
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge - Fantasy Curling
MENU: Game Information | Standings | Teams | Groups
GSOC Masters - Fantasy Salary Cap Curling
MENU: Game Information | Standings | Teams | Groups

Fantasy Pick'em:
Play CurlingZone Fantasy Pick'em!
Welcome to our online Fantasy Curling game, where you pick the winners of World Curling Tour, Order of Merit and Playdown games! Login or Register below, and then click Make Picks to participate. Pick your winner by clicking on the headshot of the team.

We're working on contests for this season, including Scotties, Brier and Grand Slam games, so keep an eye here for future announcements!
CURLINGZONE USER CENTRE
Please Login or Click Here to Register for Contest to track your picks
CurlingZone Login:     Password:   
WEEK 26 LEADERS
User Wins/Picks
1. Geuselio_Hulk 104/162 
2. LisWeagleBRASIL 103/158 
3. applecurl 95/142 
4. hartfromthesoo 93/154 
5. rangepick 87/140 
6. cameroon2 87/142 
7. BWSpuds 86/125 
8. 8 ender 81/139 
9. amapledoram 45/72 
10. Mucc75 25/49 
11. Stewyrs 19/30 
12. jnschnur 14/20 
13. curling_robots 11/17 
14. gwings 8/13 
15. KonnorGT 7/10 
16. Alelind 7/15 
17. jim_w 5/8 
18. Emilyann 0/0 
 
OVERALL LEADERS
User Wins/Picks
1. Geuselio_Hulk 1672/2557 
2. rangepick 1481/2307 
3. LisWeagleBRASIL 1449/2187 
4. BWSpuds 1330/2080 
5. 8 ender 814/1300 
6. cameroon2 748/1189 
7. jim_w 569/846 
8. applecurl 550/804 
9. hartfromthesoo 536/852 
10. KonnorGT 363/541 
11. amapledoram 224/349 
12. curling_robots 217/328 
13. Mucc75 215/364 
14. curlinginbc 214/310 
15. stm55 175/250 
16. iansilbe 158/245 
17. StaceyJ 132/222 
18. chrisgreen86 105/166 
19. martincd 104/155 
20. teamdupuis 93/146 
21. a-mac 81/132 
22. afoley62 65/99 
23. curl 42/60 
24. Doubleemmartin 38/59 
25. CurlGurl2010 37/61 
26. wacknflop 32/62 
27. E623 31/61 
28. jnschnur 27/41 
29. ciaomichaella 26/49 
30. gwings 24/36 
31. Curlingfan10023 22/41 
32. FleuryFan 21/27 
33. jal515 21/39 
34. WilsonLougheed 20/36 
35. Marlonrek 19/29 
36. Stewyrs 19/30 
37. i-san 19/30 
38. pat2396 19/34 
39. Katamazoo 18/20 
40. Mudraterson 18/30 

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm CT
Stern 2nd
Hasselborg
Jones 2nd
Muirhead
Kim 2nd
Homan
Tirinzoni 2nd
Fleury
Yoshimura 3rd
Carey
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma Final
Sinnett (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 7th
Strouse
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑